M – 1891

Mabee Charles E, clk Asselstine & Fischer, bds Exchange Hotel.

Mackall Benjamin F, Drugs and Stationery Mackall blk, res Kennedy n w cor 2nd.

Mackall Block, n s Front 5 e of 5th.

Macnab Duncan F, Druggist First Natl Bank blk, res 5th s e cor Barlow.

Macnab George F, clk Burnham & Tillotson, bds 5th s e cor Barlow.

Madock John W, painter Anderson Bros, bds Erickson House.

Malloy John, shoemkr, res n s James 2 w of 5th.

Manthei John, lab, res Garroway s w cor Grove.

Manthei Margaret (wid Michael), bds John Manthei.

Mark John F, dairyman, res w s 4th nr river bank.

Marlette Mary G (wid Newell), bds Elijah Houck.

Martin Edward, cooper D V Dudrey, res Fargo.

Martinson Mary. domestic W H Barclay.

Martinson Ole, grocer 4th s w cor Front, res w s Ridge Ave 1 n of Howard.

Mason Block, Front n w cor 5th.

Mason John H, liquors, res Main s w cor 5th.

Masonic Hall, First Natl Bank blk.

Mason’s Hall, Front n w cor 5th.

Matteson Bertha, washer W B Auxer.

Maxwell Wm A, harnessmkr B C Sherman, bds Jay Cooke House.

Mayhew Louis L, clk Grand Pacific Hotel.

McElligott Miss Margaret C, teacher Central School, bds Whipple Hall.

McGonigle Alma A (wid Joseph), dressmkr, res s s Kennedy 2 w of 4th.

McGrane Wm H, lab, bds Farmers Home.

McGuire Michael, carp, rms James n w cor 8th.

McLaughlin Asa, bds w s 8th 1 n of William.

McLean John, physician First Natl Bank blk, res 8th n w cor Barlow.

McManus James A, bartndr A E Daubner, res w s 1st opp Kennedy.

McMillan Miss Grace E, teacher Hope Academy, bds same.

McMillan Miss Maggie, milliner Mrs A V Oliver, bds same.

Melby John H, driver Beck & Wright, bds William s e cor 6th.

Melbye Andrew H, bartndr Blegen & Anderson, bds Key City Hotel.

Melroe Diderick G, carp, res n s Kennedy 3 w of 4th.

Merchants Bank, H A Bruns Pres, T C Kurtz V-Pres, Robert Energren Teller, Front n e cor 6th.

Merchants Bank Block, Front n e cor 6th.

Merritt George R, Ticket and Freight Agent N P R R Agent N P Express Co w s 8th 1 s of Front, bds w s 6th 2 n of Garroway.

Merritt Joseph D, comp Moorhead News, res w s 6th 2 n of Garroway.

Merritt Miss Julia E, bds w s 6th 2 n of Garroway.

Merritt Miss Louise, teacher, bds w s 6th 2 n of Garroway.

Messer Ansel P, pressman Moorhead News, bds e s 8th 3 n of Kennedy.

Messer Ernest L, comp Moorhead News, bds e s 8th 3 n of Kennedy.

Metherall Wm, driver Minneapolis Brewing & Malting Co, bds Exchange Hotel.

Miller Miss Annie C, dressmkr w s 5th 2 s of James, bds e s 3d 3 s of Kennedy.

Miller Helen (wid Evan), dressmkr, res e s 3d 3 s of Kennedy.

Miller John H, collector, bds Grand Pacific Hotel.

Miller Miss Nora J, bds e s 3d 3 s of Kennedy.

Mills Hon Ira B, judge of District Court First National Bank blk, res 7th s w cor Garroway.

Mills Miss Susan E, bds 7th s w cor Barlow.

Minneapolis and Northern Elevator Co, H E Kinney agt, James s e cor Broadway.

Minneapolis Brewing and Malting Co, L A Kertson agt, Broadway n e cor Front.

Moe Lindor, driver O Martinson, bds same.

Moe Ole, lab, res n s James 1 e of 3d.

Mohr Fritz, cook, Grand Pacific Hotel.

Moll Louisa P, domestic Exchange Hotel.

Monroe Robert, lab N U Blackmore, bds same.

Monson Andrew, lab, res e s Overbie 2 n of Howard.

Monson Jacob, lab. res 15th s e cor Bernard.

Moorhead Harness Co, D C Boyd mngr Front s w cor 6th.

Moorhead House, Overboe Bros proprs s s Main 2 e of 5th.

Moorhead News, G N Lamphere editor and publr e s 5th 2 s of Main.

Moorhead Opera House, Front n e cor 6th..

Moorhead State Normal School, Livingston C Lord president, Douglas s e cor Broadway.

Moran Thomas E, res n s Ridge Ave 2 w of 2nd.

Morgan Guy C, student, bds Garroway s w cor White.

Morgan Lavina A (wid Samuel H), res Garroway s w cor White.

Morrison George A, cooper D V Dudrey, res s s Barlow 1 e of 9th.

Muller Emma G (wid Henry), res Kennedy n e cor 1st.

Murphy Thomas, bartndr Jacob Kiefer, res Fargo.

Murray Patrick, lab C B Hill, bds same.

Mury John, bds w s Overbie 1 n of Howard.

Myller John, farmer, res w s 10th 1 s of Howard.

Comments are closed.