E – 1891

Early John, brick mnfr, res Garroway s e cor 13th.

Early John C, student Normal School, bds Garroway s e cor 13th.

Eastlund Ida, dressmkr Mrs Hellen Miller.

Eckart Edward J (E J Eckart & Co), res 4th 2 n of William.

Eckart E J & Co (E J and George Eckart), clothing Hansen blk.

Eckart George (E J Eckart & Co), res Chicago, Ill.

Ed Carl, carp, res n s Washington 2 w of 9th.

Edling John, lab, res e s Western Ave 2 n of Garland.

Edwards Charles H, dairyman, res Manitoba Ave n e cor Garroway.

Edwards Charles J (Czizek & Edwards), res w s 4th 1 n of Kennedy.

Edwards Charlotte (wid George), bds C H Edwards.

Edwards Miss Emma, dressmkr Mrs A M Scales, bds n s James 1 w of 5th.

Edwards Henry F, lab C H Edwards, bds same.

Edwards John J, barber Wm Vachon, rms n s Front 4 w of 6th.

Elder Frank, lab, bds G H Kreher.

Ellingson Andrew, lab, res w s 4th 4 n of James.

Ellingson Elling, lab, bds Erickson House.

Ellingson John, clk Moorhead House.

Ellingson Knute, painter, res Sharp nr Comstock.

Elmer Julia A (wid Henry), bds 5th n e cor Garroway.

Elner Johan A, clk D F Macnab, bds w s 9th 1 s of Conie Ave.

Elstad Bernt, policeman, res 1st s w cor Kennedy.

Elstad Bernt H (Bjerk & Elstad), res Dazey, N D.

Enegren Robert, teller Merchants Bank, res w s Ridge Ave 2 s of Garroway.

Engh Ole, clk Leslie Welter, res n s Kennedy 3 w of 4th.

Engh Peter, lab Peter Nelson, bds same.

Erickson Andrew G, student Normal School, bds Jay Cooke House.

Erickson Anton H, bkpr Martin Hector, res 3d s w cor Kennedy.

Erickson Charles G, carp, res w s 1st 2 n of Kennedy.

Erickson Erick, carp, res e s 1st 3 n of Kennedy.

Erickson Halvor A, carp Anderson Bros, res w s White 2 s of Garroway.

Erickson House, John Swanson propr n s Front 3 w of 4th.

Erickson Jennie, chambermaid Jay Cooke House.

Erickson John, lab John Myller, bds same.

Erickson John, brewer 4th at river bank and propr Jay Cooke House.

Erickson Ole, lab J F Mark, bds same.

Erickson Ole, janitor court house, res same.

Erickson Peter, lab, bds n end Western Ave nr river bank.

Euren Emil, plasterer, res w s 10th 2 s of Conie Ave.

Evans Almeria (wid Philip), res Garroway s e cor Broadway.

Evans John, lab, res 10th n w cor Sharp.

Evans Miss Sophia A, dressmkr Torgerson & Co, bds G L Fevig.

Evenson Even, lab, res w s 1st 1 n of Kennedy.

Exchange Hotel, J J Bell propr e s 8 2 s of Front.

Comments are closed.