D – 1891

Dahl Tobias H, clk Asselstine & Fischer, res Elizebeth ne cor White.

Dahlgren Charles, lab, bds w s 4th 2 s of Kennedy.

Dahlgren Frank, lab, res w s 4th 2 s of Kennedy.

Daley Wm, lab, res s s Howard 3 w of Overbie.

Danielson Gustaf, cook Grand Pacific Hotel.

Danielson Gustaf, hostler John Swanson, bds same.

Darrow Miss Bertha E, music teacher, bds 8th s w cor Howard.

Darrow Daniel C, physician Mackall blk, res 8th s w cor Howard.

Daubner Arthur E, Wholesale and retail dealer in wines and liquors and propr Palace Saloon Mason Block and propr Arcade sample and lunch room 8th near James, rms Grand Pacific Hotel.

Davenport Hattie F (wid Frank L), bds 2nd n w cor Ridge Ave.

Davenport Lewis C, dentist First Nat’l Bank blk, res w s 5th 2 n of Barlow.

Davenport Rachel A (wid John E), res 2nd n w cor Ridge Ave.

Davidson Miss Margaret H, stenogr G E Perley, bds Grand Pacific Hotel.

Davis Rose A (wid Ezra F), res 5th s e cor James.

Davy Grant P, student, bds e s 2nd 3 n of Kennedy.

Davy Wm H (W H Davy & Co), postmaster, res e s 2nd 3 n of Kennedy.

Davy W H & Co (Wm H Davy, Fred Goodsell), grain commission Front n e cor 7th.

Demert Rose, domestic L A Wyllie.

Deviny Michael, foreman G N Ry, bds Exchange Hotel.

Dickey Charles K, student Normal School, bds 5th s w cor Barlow.

Dickey Henry W, clk N P R R, bds 5th s w cor Barlow.

Dickey Rev Thomas E, res 5th s w cor Barlow.

Doherty James, lab, res 8th s e cor Douglas.

Doherty Owen, lab, bds 8th s e cor Douglas.

Donahue George T, confectioner n s Front 3 e of 5th, bds Conie Ave n w cor Broadway.

Donahue Miss Lena, clk G T Donahue, bds Conie Ave n w cor Broadway.

Donahue Owen, foreman G N Ry, res Conie Ave n w cor Broadway.

Donavan Daniel, lab, bds Farmers Home.

Douglas Wallace B, lawyer and county attorney First National Bank blk, res s s Garroway 1 e of 5th.

Dow Daniel, lab, res Main n e cor 12th.

Dowell Miss Mary, teacher Hope Academy, bds same.

Dowell Philip, prof natural sciences Hope Academy, bds same.

Doyle Arthur W, driver J H Barnard, bds same.

Doyle Frank D, teamster McClellen Curfman, bds same.

Drady John R, grocer 4th s e cor Front, res s s Barlow 1 w of 8th.

Drake Miss Carrie E, bds Grand Pacific Hotel.

Drake Frank J, farmer, bds n s William 1 e of 12th.

Dudrey David V, cooper William n w cor Ridge Ave, res s s William 2 e of Josephine.

Dudrey Washington I, cooper D V Dudrey, res n s Kennedy 1 w of 9th.

Dudrey Wm H, cooper D V Dudrey, res n s James 1 e of 2nd.

Comments are closed.