S – 1933 Rural Residents

S

Name Township Post Office School Valuation Cattle
Safgren Olaf Moorhead Moorhead 2

118

459

23

Sagebraaten Hans H Eglon Hawley

61

156

10

Sagebraaten Theo Eglon Hawley

61

52

0

Sahlberg Fred Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

399

13

Sahlberg J L Highland Grove Dale

43

310

9

Sahlberg Leonard Cromwell Hawley 1

93

291

10

Salamonson C John Highland Grove Hitterdal

43

316

10

Sampson Ina Hagen Ulen 2

55

60

1

Sandberg Andw Moland Averill

111

470

10

Sandberg Frank Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

97

64

1

Sandberg Ingeberg Highland Grove Hitterdal

43

381

10

Sandberg John Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

97

47

2

Sandel Ben Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

97

107

4

Sander Chrestian Parke Hawley 3

11

391

10

Sanders & Steining Morken Felton 1

92

14

0

Sanders Carl Morken Felton 1

92

216

5

Sanders Fred Felton Felton

75

91

2

Sanders Peter Felton Felton 1

75

178

3

Sandin Carl Highland Grove Dale

41

221

4

Sandland Ole Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

53

288

8

Sandland Otto Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

53

130

4

Sandman Paul Highland Grove Dale

51

262

10

Sands Alice B Oakport Moorhead 1

64

192

4

Sandvick Ole Eglon Hawley

61

129

1

Sanford C H Hagen Ulen 2

56

213

8

Sanger O C Oakport Moorhead 1

78

111

0

Sannes Carl Flowing Averill

111

316

6

Sather Carl Keene Ulen 2

38

326

6

Sather Edwen Keene Ulen 1

38

20

1

Sather Math Keene Ulen 2

38

245

5

Sather Mrs Martha Keene Ulen 2

38

333

3

Sauer Andw Cromwell Hawley 1

93

151

2

Sauer John Cromwell Hawley 1

93

90

2

Sauer Ole Cromwell Hawley 1

93

38

1

Sauer Ted Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

53

334

8

Saumweber Geo Moland Glyndon 1

111

766

11

Savig P C Parke Hawley 3

29

242

9

Schamberger Edw Kragnes Kragnes

78

33

2

Schellock Otto Elkton Glyndon

102

255

11

Schenck Merle Elmwood Baker

58

598

11

Schindler C E Barnesville Barnesville

65

357

6

Schindler Emil Barnesville Barnesville

60

127

0

Schloesser Albert Estate Highland Grove Hitterdal

107

210

3

Schmidt Adolph Cromwell Hawley 1

104

396

11

Schmidt Claus Alliance Sabin

21

132

2

Schmidt Ed Elmwood Sabin

59

570

9

Schmidt Emma Elmwood Sabin

9

280

6

Schmidt Mrs Harry Alliance Sabin

21

75

2

Schnathorst Louis Moland Averill

111

257

10

Schroeder Emil Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

583

16

Schroeder Ernest Glyndon Glyndon

1

1579

25

Schroeder Henry Elmwood Sabin

9

454

1

Schroeder Herbert Glyndon Moorhead

1

488

10

Schroeder Otto Glyndon Sabin

34

577

0

Schroeder Walter Moorhead Moorhead 2

118

252

3

Schultz Bros Highland Grove Dale

43

110

0

Schultz Chas Hawley Hawley 2

5

78

4

Schultz Clarence H Glyndon Glyndon

115

306

12

Schultz Herman Glyndon Glyndon

1

612

8

Schultz J J Highland Grove Dale

43

251

7

Schultz Will Cromwell Hawley 2

50

208

9

Schulze Ernest Cromwell Hawley 2

104

159

3

Schumacher Herbt Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

380

12

Seastream Geo Kragnes Moorhead 1

24

34

0

Seastream Geo Oakport Moorhead 1

23

441

1

Seigel Peter Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

116

215

5

Sellin David Eglon Hawley

61

274

8

Sellin Tillie Eglon Hawle

7

24

1

Sem Albert Cromwell Hawley 2

93

234

9

Seter Morris Barnesville Barnesville

65

495

15

Severinson Tostin Eglon Lake Park

15

103

4

Severson Carl Eglon Dale

7

158

6

Severson Edw Eglon Dale

7

78

0

Shellock Ed Elkton Glyndon

27

123

4

Sherman Ida Goose Prairie Ulen

28

370

7

Sherman Lawr Goose Prairie Ulen

28

143

0

Shoew John Hagen Felton

105

300

4

Shores Lowis Parke Hawley 3

3

272

6

Shulstad Oliver Humboldt Barnesville 2

47

504

13

Shulstad Oscar Humboldt Barnesville 2

47

576

20

Shultz Arnold Spring Prairie Glyndon

53

145

3

Sieber Bros Barnesville Barnesville

65

84

10

Siggerud Kalmer Tansem Barnesville 2

39

246

9

Simmons Lena Cromwell Hawley 2

104

219

8

Simonson August Flowing Felton 1

75

277

7

Simonson Clarence M Kragnes Moorhead 1

78

185

5

Simonson Mrs John Kragnes Moorhead 1

78

182

4

Singer Ed & Leo Kurtz Moorhead 2

48

270

3

Sinner J H Oakport Moorhead 1

64

345

8

Sjoman C E Eglon Hawley

7

120

3

Sjule Oscar Eglon Dale

16

75

3

Sjullum Joseph Parke Hawley 3

29

237

6

Sjullum Sylvester Parke Hawley 3

3

331

9

Skamfor John Skree Hawley 2

84

285

13

Skeim Martin Ulen Ulen 3

68

317

12

Skeim Selmer Ulen Ulen

68

178

5

Skjerva Ludvig Eglon Hawley

61

182

5

Skjerva Peter Parke Hawley 3

109

127

5

Skjerva Selmer Eglon Hawley

61

251

7

Skogen Martin T Tansem Hawley 3

14

288

11

Skolness Ole Moland Averill

111

262

4

Skorstad H P Georgetown Georgetown

70

361

4

Skorstad P P Kragnes Georgetown 1

24

195

7

Skrei H O Moland Glyndon 1

6

105

0

Skrei T H Moland Glyndon 1

6

73

0

Skrei T J Oakport Moorhead 1

103

271

1

Skrie Bros Moland Glyndon 1

6

222

1

Slethei Amund Oakport Moorhead 1

23

375

3

Slethei Elling Oakport Moorhead 1

78

42

1

Slethei Thos Oakport Moorhead 1

113

156

1

Slind Sivert Skree Barnesville

84

297

12

Slosser Mrs C D Flowing Felton 1

75

126

4

Slosser Ralph Felton Felton

75

287

5

Slyter F H Humboldt Barnesville 2

47

194

5

Smart James Hawley Hawley

4

97

4

Smeback Palmer Eglon Dale

17

27

1

Smith Bert Flowing Felton

75

65

2

Smith Carl G Elkton Baker

27

197

4

Smith Errol Felton Borup 1

66

163

4

Smith James H Riverton Glyndon 3

52

376

10

Smith Jessie Skree Barnesville

67

244

10

Smith John Viding Felton

75

55

1

Smith John I Kurtz Rustad

48

240

6

Smith Mrs Julia Oakport Moorhead 1

78

264

17

Smith Selma Nelson Skree Barnesville

67

94

7

Snartland Mrs Guro Moland Glyndon 1

8

47

2

Snartland O T Moland Glyndon 1

8

165

5

Snartland T G Moland Glyndon 1

8

246

5

Snyder George Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

111

67

2

Softing Anton Parke Hawley 3

11

261

10

Sogn Iver H Tansem Barnesville 2

39

359

13

Solien Aug Spring Prairie Averill

111

104

0

Solum B P Tansem Hawley 3

77

264

11

Solum Gerhard Tansem Hawley 3

14

224

8

Solum M O Barnesville Barnesville

60

130

5

Solum Stock Farm Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

326

6

Solwold Bernard Keene Hawley 1

30

200

4

Solwold Leonard Keene Ulen 2

38

94

1

Solwold Olaf P Keene Hawley 1

30

319

7

Sorby John Oakport Kragnes

113

426

7

Sorby Melvin Kurtz Moorhead 2

88

219

6

Sorby Norman Oakport Kragnes 1

113

100

0

Sorensen Chris Ulen Ulen

54

338

0

Sorum Henry Humboldt Barnesville 3

47

280

10

Sorum John Parke Hawley 3

3

107

0

Sorum Jorgen Humboldt Barnesville 3

45

203

8

Sorum Melvin Skree Barnesville

67

214

4

Sour Ambrose Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

116

154

7

Specht Wm Humboldt Barnesville 3

45

404

6

Speers James Oakport Moorhead 1

78

225

10

Spiess Philip C Moland Glyndon 1

6

117

2

Sprung Wm Moland Glyndon 1

6

559

14

Spurgeon W Barnesville Baker 1

63

280

6

St Anth Dak Elev Co Elkton Downer

27

1600

0

St Anthony & Dakota Elev Co Alliance Baker  

2200

0

Stahl John F Barnesville Barnesville

65

222

12

Standard Oil Co Barnesville Fargo ND

60

4

0

Standlien C H Tansem Pelican Rapids 5

12

135

3

Stark Ben Flowing Felton

75

442

11

Stark Bert Viding Felton

100

199

3

Stark George Flowing Felton

75

73

1

Stark Mrs Maud Spring Prairie Averill 2

111

262

5

Steen Ed Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

53

303

11

Steen M G Oakport Moorhead 1

78

129

0

Steen O M Oakport Moorhead 1

78

208

4

Stein Louise Georgetown Georgetown

10

375

3

Stempf Henry Glyndon Glyndon

1

329

5

Stempf Lawrence Glyndon Glyndon

1

379

13

Stenerson Bros Lbr Co Spring Prairie Averill

111

768

0

Stenerson Bros Lumber Co Flowing Moorhead

75

244

6

Stenoland Meier Tansem Barnesville 2

39

264

11

Stensgaard R H Tansem Pelican Rapids 5  

268

11

Stensland Casper Cromwell Hawley 2

44

174

6

Stensland Chris Oakport Moorhead 1

78

243

8

Stephens Rudolph Kurtz Moorhead 2

48

111

5

Stephenson Melvin Tansem Barnesville 2

12

232

7

Stephenson Walter Tansem Barnesville 2

12

87

4

Stevenson C W Viding Borup

100

112

7

Stevenson M D Viding Borup

100

210

9

Stevenson M L Viding Georgetown

85

113

3

Stevenson N L Viding Felton

49

432

4

Stiening Aug Morken Felton 1

92

5

0

Stinar Jessie Riverton Glyndon 3

76

93

1

Stine Lonnie Morken Felton 1

22

259

6

Stoen Ole N Humboldt Barnesville 2

47

512

8

Strahm Christ Hawley Hawley 2

5

416

25

Strand John Ulen Ulen 2

36

156

3

Strand John O Holy Cross Comstock 1

69

75

2

Strand Julia Ulen Ulen

36

116

17

Strand Justin Holy Cross Comstock 1

69

90

0

Strand Mrs H P Ulen Ulen

36

361

13

Strickler H L Glyndon Glyndon

1

189

6

Strock Henry W Felton Borup 1

75

209

4

Stromberg Ernest Kurtz Moorhead 2

48

110

1

Strum Bert C Holy Cross Comstock 1

69

167

4

Stubstad Adolph Humboldt Barnesville 2

47

239

5

Stubstad Mrs Julia Tansem Barnesville 2

39

249

1

Stubstad Norman Tansem Barnesville 2

39

285

6

Studlien E O Kragnes Moorhead 1

101

235

6

Stultz Peter Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

53

137

2

Suedel John Alliance Baker

59

220

3

Sunde Andrew Moland Averill

111

236

5

Sunde Bent Flowing Felton 1

111

381

7

Sunde John Flowing Felton 1

111

577

18

Sunde Knut Flowing Felton 1

111

467

15

Sunde Peder Flowing Averill

111

204

4

Sundre Kenneth Goose Prairie Hitterdal

28

595

6

Svenkerson Otto Morken Glyndon 1

8

110

2

Swanson A G Alliance Baker

114

306

5

Swanson Albert Kragnes Fargo 1

78

33

0

Swanson Albert Kragnes Moorhead 1

78

244

5

Swanson C A Moland Glyndon 1

6

267

3

Swanson Elmer M Oakport Moorhead 1

78

147

2

Swanson Fred Moland Glyndon 1

111

159

0

Swanson Gorder Kragnes Moorhead 1

101

144

3

Swanson S E Holy Cross Comstock 1

69

119

2

Swanson Selma Alliance Baker

114

277

6

Swenson A T Hagen Ulen 2

105

213

7

Swenson Adolph Eglon Lake Park

15

42

1

Swenson Algot Eglon Hawley

61

207

6

Swenson Andw E Eglon Dale

51

269

10

Swenson Bros Parke Hawley 3

29

40

0

Swenson Carl Skree Hawley 2

84

200

5

Swenson Carl E Eglon Lake Park

15

207

7

Swenson Frank O Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

300

9

Swenson I W Eglon Hawley

7

32

4

Swenson John A Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

331

13

Swenson John E Eglon Dale

51

173

6

Swenson John P Parke Hawley 3

29

282

9

Swenson Mrs Carrie Morken Felton 1

92

147

5

Swenson Nels G Eglon Dale

7

200

9

Swenson Paul Highland Grove Dale

107

306

4

Swenson Roy E Eglon Dale

7

157

3

Swenson S J Goose Prairie Ulen

89

186

6

Swenson Sam & Hy Morken Felton 1

92

62

0

Syverson Arnt Hagen Ulen 2

105

142

6

Syverson Elia Hagen Ulen 2

105

139

8

Syverson Emily Ulen Ulen 2

36

187

6

Syverson Knut Ulen Ulen 2

54

142

3

Syverson Olof Ulen Ulen 3

83

189

4

Syverson Oscar Ulen Ulen 2

36

162

7

Syverson Rannerth Ulen Ulen 2

36

250

6

Syverson Reier Ulen Ulen 2

36

95

2

Syverson Syver Hagen Ulen 2

105

 

0

Syverson Syver O Hagen Ulen 2

105

 

0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.