J – 1933 Rural Residents

J

Name Township Post Office School Valuation Cattle
Jacobsen C R Oakport Moorhead 1

23

329

6

Jacobsen Chris Oakport Moorhead 1

23

594

10

Jacobsen Clarence Alliance Sabin

21

222

3

Jacobson Annie Ulen Ulen 2

36

247

10

Jacobson Millie Goose Prairie Ulen

89

529

17

Jacobson Olaf Keene Ulen 2

38

307

0

Jacobson Tom O Georgetown Perley

71

355

8

Jahr Olof R Highland Grove Hitterdal

43

340

10

Jahr Oscar Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

177

1

Janneck F W Humboldt Barnesville

60

276

0

Janneck Harold Humboldt Barnesville

60

659

40

Jannsen Fred G Skree Barnesville

19

355

12

Jannsen John O Skree Barnesville

19

403

14

Janssen Henry T Humboldt Barnesville 3

45

336

7

Jehis Paul Humboldt Barnesville 2

47

151

3

Jelseng A L Highland Grove Dale

41

874

0

Jennings Fred F Oakport Moorhead 1

23

140

0

Jensen Chris Goose Prairie Ulen

89

418

5

Jensen Geo F Keene Hawley 1

30

306

4

Jensen Mrs Maren Moland Glyndon 1

8

50

0

Jensen Mrs Wm Moland Glyndon 1

8

16

0

Jensen Olaus Keene Ulen 2

38

294

7

Jenson John M Hagen Borup

55

367

16

Jenson Lars P Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

97

149

7

Jepson Denton Riverton Glyndon 3

26

396

5

Jeral John Hawley Hawley

4

151

1

Jeral Leonard Keene Hawley 1

30

329

9

Jerdee Emil Hawley Hawley 2

4

212

2

Jetgvig Ed O Eglon Hawley

61

267

11

Jetgvig Norman Eglon Hawley

15

284

12

Johansen G A Kurtz Moorhead 2

88

284

18

Johnk Albert Oakport Glyndon 1

23

350

4

Johnk Edw Elmwood Sabin

58

318

5

Johnk Ervin H Elmwood Sabin

58

62

0

Johnk Richard Elmwood Sabin

58

335

4

Johnk Wm Elmwood Sabin

35

386

5

Johnson A G Highland Grove Hawley 1

107

387

8

Johnson Adelbert Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

33

0

Johnson Adolph Highland Grove Hitterdal

43

117

0

Johnson Adolph & Helmer Tansem Barnesville 2

12

222

5

Johnson Albert Moland Glyndon 1

6

215

4

Johnson Albert L Highland Grove Dale

107

253

7

Johnson Alfred Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

346

12

Johnson Alfred S Moland Glyndon 1

111

161

3

Johnson Andw Hawley Hawley

4

35

0

Johnson Andw Skree Hawley

37

321

14

Johnson Andw Parke Hawley 3

109

95

2

Johnson Anton Highland Grove Hitterdal

43

194

7

Johnson Arvid Holy Cross Comstock 1

69

133

1

Johnson Claus A Riverton Glyndon 3

52

354

12

Johnson Costine Highland Grove Dale 1

51

144

2

Johnson E J Eglon Dale

16

407

10

Johnson Ed Flowing Averill

111

412

10

Johnson Egnal A Eglon Hawley

61

142

5

Johnson Emma Louise Hawley Hawley 2

20

45

1

Johnson F E Alliance Sabin

59

422

9

Johnson Frank Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

208

8

Johnson Frank Highland Grove Dale

41

199

6

Johnson Fred Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

116

267

14

Johnson Geo Moland Glyndon 1

1

164

2

Johnson H & Iver Morken Felton 1

87

212

5

Johnson H V E Oakport Cannon Falls MN

64

62

0

Johnson Hans Tansem Hawley 3

77

463

15

Johnson Ida M Cromwell Hawley 2

116

124

5

Johnson Iver M Parke Hawley 3

11

408

9

Johnson J R Glyndon Glyndon

1

68

1

Johnson Jonas Goose Prairie Hitterdal

43

274

7

Johnson Lenvick Highland Grove Hawley 1

43

123

1

Johnson Martin Tansem Barnesville 2

12

286

7

Johnson Mrs A H Cromwell Hawley 1

44

277

11

Johnson Mrs F O Highland Grove Dale

51

119

4

Johnson Mrs Hannah Highland Grove Hawley 1

107

188

2

Johnson Nels Alliance Sabin

21

178

5

Johnson Niles Elmwood Sabin

59

224

5

Johnson Nino Flowing Averill

111

245

3

Johnson Oscar Barnesville Baker 1

63

256

9

Johnson Oscar D Kragnes Moorhead 1

78

46

0

Johnson P K Goose Prairie Hawley

43

345

9

Johnson P O Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

455

12

Johnson Paul E Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

45

0

Johnson Sherman Morken Felton 1

92

210

4

Johnson Sigfried Kurtz Moorhead 2

88

299

19

Johnson Swan Flowing Averill

111

225

6

Johnson Thor Flowing Felton 1

111

205

3

Johnson Tom Morken Felton 1

92

193

5

Jones Belle C Oakport Moorhead 1

64

136

1

Jones Clarence Moorhead Moorhead 2

118

220

4

Jones Herschel Moorhead Moorhead 2

79

26

0

Joop Mrs Clara Felton Borup 1

75

211

1

Jore Gust Eglon Hawley

61

124

2

Jore Theo Skree Hawley 2

37

244

14

Jorgenson Emil Parke Hawley 3

29

412

1

Jorgenson H R Spring Prairie Glyndon 2

53

122

5

Julius A J Felton Borup 1

75

506

10

Julsrud Orville Tansem Barnesville 2

12

170

3

Juve A L Ulen Ulen

83

92

2

Juve Alden Kragnes Glyndon 1

103

223

2

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.