W – 1915 City Directory

W

Waddell Miss Agnes, stenog C S Marden, bds 425 7th st S

Wade Edward U, justice of the peace office police station, res 203 8th ave S

Wagan Gust, lab, bds 214 8th st N

Wagner Johnston, V Pres Moorhead Natl Bank, res 509 4th ave S

Wagner Miss Lulu E, bds 509 4th ave S

Wagner Wm, farmer, res 415 4th st S

Wagoner Edward, painter, res 512 14th st N

Wahlgren Miss Adeline, nurse, rms 515 10th st S

Walker Charles F, dentist J N Brown, res 116 5th st S

Walker Ebenezer, res 617 11th st S

Walker Fred W, emp S P Diemert, res 415 6th st S

Walker George L, Real Estate and Insurance, First Natl Bank Blk, res 407 11th st S

Walker Keith M, bds 617 11th st S

Walker Robin S, tchr, bds 617 11th st S

Walberg Albin, carp, res 116 13th st N

Walline Edward (Kipples & Walline), res 514 5th st S

Walline Miss Rose M, tchr, bds 514 5th st S

Walsh Wm emp J I Case Co, rms 204 2nd ave N

Walsh Wm M, bkpr Heileman Brew Co, rms 224 6th st S

Walter Annie (wid Hollie M), res 602 9th st S

Wambach Alphonse A, bartndr W H Diemert & Co, res 115 7th st S

Wambach Joseph S, Sec & Treas W H Diemert & Co, res 26 5th ave S W

Wambach Matthew N, bartndr W H Diemert & Co, res 210 2nd ave N

Wambach Nicholas C, bar mngr W H Diemert & Co, res 611 5th ave S

Ward Clark L, emp Standard Oil Co, res 302 4th st N

Ward Rev W Hewton, rector St John’s church, rms 119 4th st S

Warner Ambrose J, supt city water and light dept, res 419 A st S

Warner Miss Cora E, clk N W Hospital, bds 419 A st S

Warner Miss Grace M, clk A L Moody, bds 419 A st S

Warner Miss Mabel E, tchr, bds 419 A st S

Waterman Frank D, cook, res 702 7th ave S

Watt Miss Bernice, bds 107 9th st S

Weber Theresa, domestic, 301 6th st S

Week Isaac C, grocer 716 Front, rms 430 4th st S

Wegen Edward, barber C J Crosgrove, res 122 2nd ave N

Weickert Adolphus H, meat ctr G M Huffaker, res Martinson blk

Weickert Oscar, clk A Stern & Co, bds Martinson blk

Weidner Amelia (wid Fred), bds 518 4th st S

Weingarten Emil, clothing, res 121 6th st S

Weld Frank A, Pres State Normal Sch, res 403 8th st S

Welsh Patrick, farmer, res 211 7th st S

Welter Miss Helen, student, bds 430 9th st S

Welter Leslie, potatoes 15 6th st S, res 430 9th st S

Welter Leslie Jr, bds 430 9th st S

Wendt Charles L, driver O J de Lendrecie Co, res 811 A st S

Wenger Jacob F, driver O J de Lendrecie Co, bds 1203 7th st S

Wensel Fred R, bkpr Hamm Brew Co, bds 201 1st st N

Wensel Joseph, meat ctr G M Huffaker, res 201 1st st N

Wensel Joseph A, meat ctr G M Huffaker, bds 201 1st st N

Wentzell Martin O (Christianson & Wentzell), res 323 11th st N

Went.zell Melvin B, student, bds 323 11th st N

Wentzell Oscar T, driver Christianson & W, res 910 4th ave S

Wentzell Otis T, tchr, bds 323 11th st N

Wentzell Miss Theresa L, bds 323 11th st N

Werden Miss Christine, housekpr, 112 4th st N

Wergen Otto, shoemkr 4 4th st S, res 103 4th st N

West Charles, bartndr Wilson & Larson, res 716 8th st S

Westberg Claus A, clk post office, bds 419 10th st S

Westberg Frank A, painter, res 324 9th st N

Westberg Miss Freda C, clk O D Hilde, bds 419 10th st S

Westberg Johanna (wid Erick), res 419 10th st S

Westberg Miss Selma M, tchr, bds 419 10th st S

Westberg S Oscar, Cash First State Bank, res 808 5th st S

Westerdahl Albin, musician Lyceum Theatre, bds 402 9th ave N

Western Bottling Works, M Simonitsch Propr, 615 Front

Western Union Telegraph Co, Miss E Dapper mngr, 4 6th st N

Westling Peter, sec & treas M’h’d Farmers’ Elev Co, res 303 10th st N

Westlund Miss Anna M, clk Home Tea Co, bds 327 A st N

Westlund Gustave, emp Ford Motor Co, bds 327 A st N

Westlund Louis, res rear 514 3rd ave S

Westlund Oscar S, emp N P Ry, bds 327 A st N

Westlund Samuel, car inspr N P Ry, res 327 A st N

Weum Miss Anna, bds 803 6th st S

Weum Mons T, Pres First State Bank, res 803 6th st S

Weum Rudolph L, clk First State Bank, bds 803 6th st S

Whaley Archie, res 206 4th ave S

Whaley Archie G, dep sheriff, bds 920 8th ave N

Wheeler Edwin J, pres Wheeler Land Co, res 515 8th st S

Wheeler Hall, 7th ave S cor 12th ave

Wheeler Land Co, E J Wheeler pres, L D Evans v pres, Wheeler blk

Wheeler Louis E, clk H Bachenheimer, bds 515 8th st S

Wheeler Percy E, reporter Fargo Forum, bds 515 8th st S

Whitney Cecil, bds 709 4th st S

Whitney Emmett, bds 709 4th st S

Whitney Wilhelm, bds 709 4th st S

Wickham J, tchr High Sch, rms 323 7th st S

Wickstrom Victor, carp, res 805 Front

Widing Miss Delia R, tchr, bds 1106 7th ave S

Widing Miss Hattie E, dressmkr, bds 1106 7th ave S

Widing John P, res 1106 7th ave S

Wije Andrew H, real estate 2 8th st N, res 418 6th st S

Wije Rauel A, tchr Agrl College, bds 418 6th st S

Wilhelm George W, Agt P Sehoenhofen Brew Co and City Treas, res 402 9th st S

Wilhelm W Reid, bkpr P Schoenhofen Brew Co, bds 402 9th st S

Wilk Herman, sec Empire Bottling Wks, res 323 7th st S

Wilk Mortimer A, student, bds 323 7th st S

Williams Albert C, porter C J Crosgrove, rms 103 1st st N

Williams Alice (wid Robert C), bds 423 11th st S

Williams Archie, shoemkr Carl Dommer, bds Scandia Hotel

Williams Charles, emp A M Hopeman, res 510 4th st S

Williams Claire W, clk, bds 409 9th st N

Williams Mrs Eva P, res 409 9th st N

Williams Frank L, clk J Gund Brew Co, res 908 2nd ave N

Williams Miss Hazel B, clk Woolworth Co, bds 409 9th st N

Williams John T, mngr North Am & Postal Telgh Co, bds 105 10th st N

Williams Richard, res 423 11th st S

Williams Miss Stella M, bkpr Woolworth Co, bds 409 9th st N

Wilson Edward (Wilson & Larson), res 203 3rd st N

Wilson George, rms 124 8th st N

Wilson Leonard D, trav agt, res 715 2nd ave S

Wilson Miss Tena, cook Moorhead Hospital

Wilson & Larson (Edward Wilson, Anton Larson), saloon 2101st ave N

Winger Fred, driver J C Hauser, bds 811 A st S

Winquist Theodore, res 415 1st ave N

Winters Charles, clk Pederson Merc Co, rms 510 4th st S

Winthin Miss Alvina, bds 424 13th st N

Witherow Byron H, res 414 9th st S

Witherow James M, lawyer 406½ Front, res 623 7th st S

Wogman Nels A, farmer, res 4th ave S near G N tracks

Wognild Miss Margaret, marker Moorhead laundry, bds 220 6th st S

Wold Miss Anna, clk Herbst Dept store, bds 115 4th st N

Wold Clara (wid Christian W), res 623 5th st S

Wold Oscar J, printer, res 232 1st st N

Wolfe J Pierce, Insurance 406½ Front, res 431 7th

Wood Allen F, tchr Normal Sch, res 606 5th ave S

Wood Leman P, res 403 4th st S

Wood Mrs May, cook, bds 620 Front

Woodbury Mary A (wid David P), res 525 10th st N

Woodbury Miss Winnie E, emp Park G & M, bds 525 10th st N

Woodman John O, res 318 lst ave N

Woolf Walter E, res 408 9th st N

Wragg Earl C, bds 311 A st S

Wragg Edward C, cleaner 16 4th st S, res 20 4th ave S W

Wragg Frank, res 311 A st S

Wragg Mrs Mary E, res 20 4th ave S W

Wright Albert J (A J Wright & Sons), res 603 2nd ave S

Wright A J & Sons (A J, A L, W C and R S), Tents and Awnings Window Shades, Undertakers and Funeral Directors, 108-112 5th st S

Wright Albert R, mach, res 120 5th st S

Wright Allen, clk Stern & Field, rms 306 6th st S

Wright A Lawrence (A J Wright & Sons), bds 603 2nd ave S

Wright David K, drayman, res 404 15th st N

Wright Edgar E, student, bds 603 2nd ave S

Wright Miss Lillian C, music tchr, bds 603 2nd ave S

Wright R Sherman (A J Wright & Sons), bds 603 2nd ave S

Wright Walter C (A J Wright & Sons), bds 603 2nd ave S

Wright Wm W, clk, bds 120 5th st S

Wyatt Wm C, clk post office, res 210 9th st N

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.