T – 1915 City Directory

T

Tang Severt O, supt of schools, res Columbia Hotel

Taylor Mrs Emma H, res 1022 8th ave S

Third Ward School, 2nd ave N cor 10th st

Thomas Anton, plasterer, rms 212 6th ave S

Thomas Harry, waiter L Howard, rms 122 2nd ave N

Thompkins Wm, res 121 4th st N

Thompson Miss Betsy, cook, Wheeler Hall

Thompson Miss Clara S, tchr, bds 119 5th st S

Thompson Miss Cora, nurse, rms 515 10th st S

Thompson George J (M Plumbing & H Co), res 920 4th ave S

Thompson Rev George K, prof Concordia College, res same

Thompson George P T, collr M Plumbing Co, bds 920 4th ave S

Thompson Hans, carp, rms 211 1st st N

Thompson Miss Irene S, tchr, bds 119 5th st S

Thompson Iver N, trav agt, res 119 5th st S

Thompson J Norman, insurance, bds 119 5th st S

Thompson Miss Maude L, tchr, bds 119 5th st S

Thompson Thomas J, res 821 6th st S

Thompson Thora, domestic, Wheeler Hall

Thompson Miss Vera, waiter M Anderson, bds 306 1st ave S

Thomson Michael E, res 418 2nd ave N

Thoreson Amund, bartndr Mattson & Thoreson, res 516 3rd st S

Thoreson Ole (Mattson & Thoreson), res 123 2nd st N

Thornton Miss Agnes, tchr Normal Sch, bds 621 9th st S

Thornton Lena (wid James), bds 60 4th ave S W

Thornton Miss Natalie, preceptress Comstock Hall, Normal Sch

Thorsen Miss Adlyn, clk W J Awty, bds 217 4th st N

Thorsen Arthur, bds 217 4th st N

Thorsen Betsy (wid Andrew), res 217 4th st N

Thorsen Nicholas C, lab, res 1102 1st ave S

Thorson Miss Thea, clk Normal Sch, res Fargo

Thorvalson Thor, bds 15 5th st N

Thuney Jacob E, res 15 5th st N

Tillotson Bradley P, student, bds 316 5th st S

Tillotson Hon Wm R, Lawyer 602½ Front, res 316 5th st S

Tilseth Miss Edith V, tchr, bds 426 10th st S

Tilseth Halvor O, bricklayer, res 426 10th st S

Tilseth Miss Laura, student, bds 426 10th st S

Timlin P F, res Comstock Hotel

Tipperud Ella, res 320 9th st N

Titus Wm D, Treas and Mngr Moorhead News Co, res 301 6th st S

Tjonn Kristian, clk I C Week, rms 430 4th st S

Tollefson Lawrence, emp N D Culvert Co, res 900 5th ave N

Tonning Miss Johanna, res 719 1st st S

Tonning Miss Katherine, tchr, bds 1003 7th st S

Tonning Miss Marie E, tchr Concordia College, bds 719 1st st S

Tonning Ole, prof Concordia College, res 1003 7th st S

Tonning P Christian, res 1003 7th st S

Tonnesen Miss Dora, supt Moorhead Hospital, res same

Tonsager Carl, blksmith 101 8th st S, res 14 3rd st N

Toole Walter M, liquors 109 1st ave N, res 209 2nd st N

Torgerson Alfred M, driver Remley & Olson, res 719 2nd ave S

Torgerson Amund, res 715 2nd ave S

Torgerson Miss Signe J, stenog Bergseth Fish Co, bds 208 A st N

Torgerson Thorvald G, bds 715 2nd ave S

Torgerson Torgie E, emp Fargo foundry, bds 208 A st N

Torgunrud Halvor P, restaurant 302 1st ave N, res 110 3rd st N

Torkelson Sophia (wid Torkel), res 1517 1st ave N

Torkelson Miss Sophia, bds 1517 1st ave N

Tornell Miss Lillian, bds 809 6th st S

Torson Miss Edith M, student, bds 214 6th st S

Torson Harry A, student, bds 214 6th st S

Torson Miss Lucy E, tchr, bds 214 6th st S

Torson Ralph K, bds 214 6th st S

Torson Thomas, insurance 402 Front, res 214 6th st S

Tosterud Charles N, res 705 1st st S

Tosterud C Matilda (wid Martin A), res 117 7th ave S

Tovaas Alvin M, pressman Moorhead News, res 60 4th ave S W

Tovaas Harry I, clk Ford Motor Co, bds 508 A st N

Tovaas Miss Jeannette, bds 508 A st S

Towns Miss Sylvia, bds 404 11th st N

Trautman John, res 414 13th st N

Tri State Telephone & Telgh Co, 602½Front

Trost Arnold A, teller First Natl Bank, bds 322 9th st S

Trost Edward F, bds 322 9th st S

Trost Joseph J, water dealer, res 322 9th st S

Trott David C, res Wheeler blk

Truman George H, eng N P Ry, rms 1022 8th ave S

Tucker Wm M, tchr Normal Sch, res 431 7th st S

Tudahl John, saloon 402 Front, res 703 4th st S

Tuffs Harry R, switchman N P Ry, res 814 2nd ave S

Tuffs Jennie (wid Robert), bds 814 2nd ave S

Tuttle C Frank, res 202 6th ave S

Tvedt Torkel O, eng city well, res 430 4th st S

Tvildal Andrew, emp W H Diemert & Co, res 511 11th st N

Tvildal Mat, emp W H Diemert & Co

Tweten John B, carp, bds 415 10th st N

Tweten Knute O, lab, res 415 10th st N

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.