P – 1915 City Directory

P

Pabst Mrs Anna C, jeweler, res 223 6th st S

Pabst Brewing Co, Jacob Kiefer agt, 406 Front

Palace Clothing Store (Stern & Field), 404 Front

Palen Fred F, undertaker Beck-Morrow Co, res 614 4th ave S

Panchott Miss Anna C, clk O D Rude, bds 224 3rd st N

Pancliott Henry A, conf 512 Front, res 224 3rd st N

Park Burton P, bartndr J A Berg, res 620 Front

Parker John F, lab, res 1036 1st ave N

Parks Miss Clara, bds 321 11th st S

Parks Robert E (Parks & Helmer), res 321 11th st S

Parks Severn L, res 1023 3rd ave S

Parks & Helmer (R E Parks, S T Helmer), second hand, 114 5th st S

Patterson Albert, watchman G N Ry, res 504 14th st N

Patterson Harry, emp Northern Hotel, bds same

Patterson James, res 308 15th st N

Patterson Wm, farmer, res 509 14th st N

Paul Albert W, mngr Lyceum theatre, rms 13 4th st N

Paulson Miss Anna, bds 32 3rd ave S W

Paulson Christian, county treasurer, res 321 8th st S

Paulson Louis, clk New Columbia Hotel

Paulsrud Miss Alice B, student, bds 1105 4th ave S

Paulsrud Arthur M, emp Ford Motor Co, bds 1105 4th ave S

Paulsrud Oluf A, res 1105 4th ave S

Paxton Alva E, carp, res 915 11th st S

Paxton Miss Eva G, student, bds 520 10th st S

Paxton J Oscar, policeman, res 520 10th st S

Paxton Ralph E, clk post office, bds 520 10th st S

Paxton Miss Tessie, bds 520 10th st S

Paxton Victor, clk G E Freeberg, res 425 10th st S

Pearson Nels, bds 224 15th st N

Peck Ross E, tchr Central Sch, res 306 4th st N

Pederson Mercantile Co The, Ralph Pederson Pres, Anton H Erickson Treas, P H Pederson Sec, Wholesale Wines, Liquors and Cigars, 5-7-9 Fourth st S

Pederson Peder N, clk Pederson Merc Co, bds 424 4th st S

Pederson Peter H, Sec Pederson Mercantile Co, res 216 8th st S

Pederson Ralph, Pres Pederson Mercantile Co, res 424 4th st S

Pederson Richard K, asst mngr Hopeman Construction Co, res 418 4th st S

Pederson Miss Seneca M, bds 424 4th st S

Pehrson Emil H, sales Harris Bros, res 1012 3rd ave N

Pehrson Hokan, res 410 15th st N

Pehrson Nels P, Mngr N W Hospital, res 317 4th st N

Pehrson Miss Selma O, bds 410 15th st N

Penn Oil & Supply Co, Christian Granskov mngr, e end Front

Perley George E, Law, Loans and Real Estate 602½ Front, res 411 4th ave S

Perry Henry, res 322 2nd ave N

Perry Jackson G, janitor Fargo Natl Bank, res 107 2nd ave S

Peterson Miss Alma K, clk Herbst Dept store, bds 103 6th ave S

Peterson Andrew E, lather, bds 604 3rd st S

Peterson Andrew P, janitor M Natl bank, res 522 11th st S

Peterson Anna (wid Carl E), res 1012 4th ave N

Peterson Miss Anna, bds 522 11th st S

Peterson August, tmstr, res 1200 1st ave S

Peterson Carl, emp M Biscuit Co, bds 420 1st ave S

Peterson Carl J, tinner, bds 522 11th st S

Peterson Carl O (Schranz & Peterson), res 127 2nd st N

Peterson Miss Caroline, dressmkr, bds 223 8th ave S

Peterson Caroline W (wid Gustaf), bds 415 10th st S

Peterson Charles, farmer, res 710 10th ave N

Peterson Christ A, res 1016 3rd ave N

Peterson Christian, emp Fargo foundry, bds 103 6th ave S

Peterson Christian C, carp, res 223 7th ave S

Peterson Miss Clara, bds 204 A st N

Peterson Colbin, molder Fargo foundry, res 103 6th ave S

Peterson Miss Ellen, bds 522 11th st S

Peterson Ellen (wid Otto), res 1014 5th ave S

Peterson Miss Emma, tchr, bds 222 A st N

Peterson Enoch S, bkpr First Natl bank, res 215 8th ave S

Peterson Miss Esther, bds 503 4th st S

Peterson Frank A, bricklayer, bds 222 A st N

Peterson Frank H, lawyer 602½ Front, res 501 8th st S

Peterson Gust, bartndr Empire saloon, rms 420 1st ave S

Peterson G Emil, molder A G Anderson, res 415 10th st S

Peterson Miss Hannah, bds 222 A st N

Peterson Miss Hilda, student, bds 1200 1st ave S

Peterson Miss H Lena, bds 204 A st N

Peterson Inga (wid Peter), res 204 A st N

Peterson Jacob, carp, res 301 11th st S

Peterson John, bartndr J A Karlstrom, rms 114 7th st S

Peterson J Ewald, bds 415 10th st S

Peterson J Paul, student, bds 501 8th st S

Peterson Miss Lena, dressmkr, bds 604 3rd st S

Peterson Miss Lillian, bds 222 A st N

Peterson Miss Lillian C, bds 103 6th ave S

Peterson Louis, cook E F Smith, rms 112 4th st S

Peterson Louis, lather, res 518 3rd st S

Peterson Miss Mabel, nurse Moorhead Hospital

Peterson Martha (wid Louis), res 222 A st N

Peterson Martin, bds 204 A st N

Peterson Martin, bartndr C B Erdel

Peterson Mary M (wid Magnus), res 203 4th st S

Peterson Melchoir M, carp, res 212 11th st S

Peterson Otto, res 420 8th st S

Peterson Paul J, student, bds 215 8th ave S

Peterson Peter, bds 312 15th st N

Peterson Peter, emp N D Welding Co, res 220 A st N

Peterson P Wm, clk, bds 222 A st N

Peterson Richard B, emp Fargo foundry, res 309 A st S

Peterson Miss Selma, bds F A Rustad

Peterson Sigvart A, painter, res 902 3rd ave N

Peterson Sverre A, clk Solberg & Nelson, res 1013 5th ave N

Peterson Theodore J, bartndr Schranz & Peterson, res 403 1st ave S

Pickering Claude H, bartndr House of Lords, res 107 2nd ave N

Pillage Henry, lab, res 6 3rd st N

Pilot Alvin R, bds 224 6th st S

Pilot Arnold D, clk U L H & P Co, bds 224 6th st S

Pilot Miss Eckly H, tchr, bds 224 6th st S

Pilot Miss Kathryn, tchr, bds 224 6th st S

Pilot Louisa (wid Sydney S), res 224 6th st S

Pinkes Charles P, plumber M Plumbing Co, res 1103 4th ave S

Pinkney Lewis H, res 414 9th st S

Pinkney Loren G, bds 414 9th st S

Pinkney Miss Nellie M, bds 414 9th st S

Piper Miss Abbie, bds 218 9th st N

Piper Wm, trav agt, res 218 9th st N

Pitts Albert, res 304 A st N

Pitts John J, emp Natl Furn Co, res 321 A st N

Plummer Miss Jennie L, stenog Moorhead Hdwe Co, bds 806 2nd ave N

Plummer Walter R, bartndr Matt Mickelson, res 221 9th st S

Plummer Walter R, res 221 9th st S

Politiskj Andrew J, emp N P Ry, bds 214 1st st N

Politiski John, emp N P Ry, res 214 1st st N

Politiski John P, student, bds 214 1st st N

Pomeroy Chester T, trav agt, res 507 7th st S

Pomeroy Otis H, bds 16 6th st N

Pomeroy Sidney C, eng Remington Pkg Co, res 1036 1st ave S

Porteous David V, carp, res 616 9th st S

Porteous Lawrence D, bds 616 9th st S

Porter Miss Kezzie F, prin High Sch, rms 614 8th st S

Post Office, E L Flaten Postmaster, 1st ave S W cor 6th st S

Potter John D, cook, res 16 3rd ave S W

Powers J Harold, music tchr Normal Sch, res 429 9th st S

Prentice John H, driver Duluth Brew Co, bds 12½Front

Presting Gustav A, bkpr W H Diemert & Co, res 1018 3rd ave N

Preston Mrs Ellen J, res 918 4th ave N

Preston Harry D, painter, bds 918 4th ave N

Preston Wallace W, clk D W McDonald, bds 918 4th ave N

Price Martha H (wid Elias), res 222 2nd st N

Price Reginald G, City Clerk and Collector, Moorhead Water and Light Dept, res 425 8th st S

Pruitt Thomas P, tailor 811 Front, res same

Putman Joseph, lab, res 1230 1st ave S

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.