N – 1915 City Directory

N

Nadler Theodore, baker, rms 119 2nd st N

National Furniture Co, H C Stinson pres, W C Graham v pres, M C Graham sec and treas, furniture, 308 1st ave N

National Loan & Improvement Co, P H Lamb pres, B F Mackall v pres, W R Tillotson sec, P J Sullivan treas, 602½ Front

Neal Alexander, watchman Walker Bros, res 225 2nd st S

Neid Rudolph, restaurant 16 8th st N, res same

Neilsen Carl, bricklayer, res 222 4th st S

Neima Mary (wid Abraham), bds 77 4th ave S W

Neima Wm A, res 77 4th ave S W

Neimier Miss Jessie, stenog, rms 201 4th st S

Nelson Alexander, res 3rd ave bet 13th and 14th sts N

Nelson Miss Amelia, clk Herbst Dept store, bds 210 A st N

Nelson Miss Anna, hairdresser, bds 214 2nd ave N

Nelson Anna (wid John), res 704 10th st S

Nelson Anna B (wid Louis), res 511 7th st S

Nelson Mrs Annie, res 315 A st N

Nelson Anton, switchman G N Ry, res 303 A st N

Nelson Anton S, blksmith 305 1st ave S , res 710 3rd st S

Nelson Arvid C, tailor O P Edlund, bds 115 10th st N

Nelson Axel T (Solberg & Nelson), res 4 22nd st N

Nelson Bjarne C, watchmkr, res 819 5th st S

Nelson Carl T, meat ctr, res 815 1st ave S

Nelson Carl W, bartndr, rms 316 2nd ave N

Nelson Charles G (Old Midway Buffet) 7-9 1st ave N, res 515 4th ave S

Nelson Charles N, res 908 9th ave N

Nelson Miss Clarissa A, tchr Concordia College, bds 1109 5th ave S

Nelson Miss Edythe O, student, bds 615 10th st S

Nelson Elford, bds 615 10th st S

Nelson Ernest, clk H Bachenheimer, bds 615 10th st S

Nelson Ernest, bds 307 15th st N

Nelson Miss Delin, emp A Zuehlsdorff, res 303 A st N

Nelson Fritz, street commissioner, res 902 9th ave N

Nelson George, mach J I Case Co, bds 902 9th ave N

Nelson George, cook Rathskeller, rms 109 1st ave N

Nelson Gust, emp R R V Seed house, rms 414 2nd ave S

Nelson H Fred, blksmith A Anderson, res 819 5th st S

Nelson Miss Ida J, clk S Crum, bds 908 9th ave N

Nelson Miss Lena, bds 315 A st N

Nelson Miss Lena, waiter M Anderson, bds 306 1st ave S

Nelson Leslie R, mason, bds 404 11th st N

Nelson Miss Levina, stenog, bds 103 3rd st N

Nelson Menfred, clk First Natl bank, bds 615 10th st S

Nelson Mons P, res 615 10th st S

Nelsou Miss Nannie, emp Chaney-E Co, bds 315 A st N

Nelson Nels, clk J I Case Co, bds 210 A st N

Nelson Nicholas, res 1102 5th ave S

Nelson Ole, res 210 A st N

Nelson Ole Jr, emp W O Olsen Furn Co, bds 210 A st N

Nelson Otto, emp Bristol & S, bds 315 A st N

Nelson Peter, res 103 3rd st N

Nelson Miss Rikka, bds 819 5th st S

Nelson Samuel, res 1124 3rd ave S

Nelson Selma, domestic, 608 8th st S

Nelson Stena (wid Edward), bds 518 3rd st S

Nelson Swen N, bartndr Holbeck & Legler, rms 815 1st ave S

Nelson Miss Violet, stenog Pioneer Life, bds 908 9th ave N

Nelson Walfred, bds 103 3rd st N

Nelson Wm emp N D Culvert Co, res 1015 4th ave N

Nemzek Alexander, gardener, res 1003 5th st S

Nemzek Alexander Jr, student, bds 1003 5th st S

Nemzek John P, carp, res cor 12th ave S and 5th st

Nemzek Joseph P, parcel post carrier, bds 1003 5th st S

Nesheim Wm M, drugs 520 Front, res 605 6th st S

Ness Rev John M O, res 815 6th st S

Ness Miss Olga, nurse, bds 815 6th st S

Ness Oscar A, clk L Chritianson, bds 815 6th st S

Ness Miss Stella, clk, bds 815 6th st S

Neubarth Robert A, cigarmfr 406½ Front, res 225 10th st N

Neubauer George L, emp Star Impt Co, res 105 3rd st N

Neubauer Joseph M, eng L W Schruth, res 915 9th st N

Neubauer Wm J, mach, bds 915 9th st N

New Columbia Hotel, Holbeck & Legler Proprs, 12 8th st S

Newhouse Isaac, porter T J Berrigan, rms 113 4th st S

Newman Frank W, clk L F Moe & Co, res Fargo

Newman Wm, bartndr Higgins Aske Co, rms 220 1st st N

Nicholson Charles, tinner Moorhead Hdwe Co, res Hansen blk

Nicholson Christian, barber A F Emerson, res 311 3rd ave N

Nissen John, emp W D Morrow, res 214 2nd st S

Noon John, res 4th ave N cor 16th st

Nora Miss Tilda, bds 208 A st N

Norbryhn Miss Emma, tchr Concordia College, bds 803 A st S

Norbryhn Lodver, tailor O P Edlund, res 803 A st S

Norby Adolph J, grocer 318 1st ave N, res 524 4th st S

Norby Christ, porter G H Jenkinson, rms 17 4th st S

Nordgreen Axel W, eng Electric Light Pt, res 116 7th ave S

Nordrum Miss Ella, stenog A J Wright, rms 617 5th st S

Nordstrom Gust L, janitor Normal Sch, res 901 8th st S

Norgaard Samuel R, bartndr Matt Mickelson, res 624 1st ave N

Norstrom Emil G, res 224 1st st N

North American & Postal Telegraph Co, J T Williams mngr, Comstock Hotel

Northern Express Co, L T Stodder agt, office N P depot

Northern Hotel, Louis Thornton propr, 212 1st ave N

Northern Pacific Depot, L T Stodder agt, w s 8th 1 S Front

Northern Potato-Growers’ Sales Co, O H Hogstad pres, P C Pederson v pres, A P Probstfield sec, M W Gee treas, Wheeler blk

Northwestern Hospital Assn, A H Hicks Pres, Chas Peterson V Pres, Julius C Johnson Sec, A J Wright Treas, Nels Pehrson Mngr, cor 10th st and 8th ave N

Northwestern Loan Co, John Costain Pres and Treas, W R Costain Sec, Real Estate, Loans and Insurance, 5 6th st N

Norton John H, eng Normal Sch, res 721 11th st S

Norwegian Trinity Luth Church, Rev Martin Anderson pastor, 701 2nd ave S

Nothnagel Theresa, domestic, 315 5th st S

Nowak Albert, clk N P Ry, bds 104 10th st N

Nowak Thomas, emp N P Ry, res 104 10th st N

Nustad Miss Anna, clk European Hotel, rrns same

Nye Carroll A, judge district court, res 618 8th st S

Nye James G, lawyer, bds 618 8th st S

Nygaard Bert, carp, res 222 8th ave S

Nygaard Martin A, emp R R V Seed House, rms 10 3rd st N

Nykreim Miss Laura, clk Christian Paulson, bds 321 8th st S

Nyquist Miss Christine, conf 212 6th ave S, res same

Nyquist Nels M, res 421 10th st S

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.