L – 1915 City Directory

L

La Crosse Charles F, clk A J Norby, res 303 1st ave S

Ladden Joseph A, clk B F Mackafl, res 616 11th st S

Lally Susan A (wid John C), res 111 3rd st N

Lamb Miss Anna T, tchr, bds 211 5th st S

Lamb Miss Elizabeth E, tchr, bds 211 5th st S

Lamb Miss Francis A, tchr, bds 211 5th st S

Lamb John, Coal and Wood, 18 5th st S

Lamb John T, Mngr John Lamb, bds 211 5th st S

Lamb Mary F (wid John), res 211 5th st S

Lamb Patrick H, Pres Moorhead Natl Bank, res 117 6th st S

Lang Earl L, bds 210 6th st S

Lang Elizabeth F (wid John), res 120 4th st S

Lang Frank L, garage, res 120 4th st S

Lang George E, trav agt, res 302 10th st N

Lang Miss Grace L, bds 210 6th st S

Lang Joseph W, mach, bds 120 4th st S

Lang Miss Lillian D, tchr, bds 210 6th st S

Lang Wm J, student, bds 210 6th st S

Lang Wm M, real estate 714 Front, res 210 6th st S

Langner Miss Augusta, waiter H H Gutaw, rms 15 4th st N

Langseth Hans, bds 420 1st ave S

Langseth Louis O, res 420 1st ave S

Langseth Olof, bds 420 1st ave S

La Pash Miss Annie R, nurse N W Hospital, bds 1330 1st ave S

La Pash Miss Carrie J, bds 1330 1st ave S

La Pash Edward, emp N P Ry, bds 1330 1st ave S

La Pash Morton W, tmstr, bds 1330 1st ave S

La Pash Napoleon, res 1330 1st ave S

Larson Alfred E, carp, res 226 9th st N

Larson Alfred J, res 1017 4th ave N

Larson Anna, domestic, Wheeler Hall

Larson Anton (Wilson & Larson), res 309 6th st S

Larson Belvin, bds 815 6th st S

Larson David C, emp Pioneer Candy Co, bds 1017 4th ave N

Larson Esther, domestic, Wheeler Hall

Larson Mrs Helga, res 17 6th ave S W

Larson Henry J, res 1203 3rd ave S

Larson Miss Ida, bds 205 11th st N

Larson Miss Judith O, bds 1017 4th ave N

Larson Miss Katie, emp W B Auxer, bds 32 3rd ave S W

Larson Knute, painter, res 124 8th ave S

Larson Lars E, res 923 7th ave S

Larson Lawrence, bds 124 8th ave S

Larson Miss Lila R, clk Ricker Co, bds 1203 3rd ave S

Larson Miss Mabel, stenog, bds 309 6th st S

Larson Nels N, res 410 14th st N

Larson Paul N, plasterer, res 1018 5th ave S

Larson Miss Paula, tchr, bds 309 6th st S

Larson Miss Viola, student, bds 815 6th st S

Lathrop Frank C, janitor Ford Motor Co, res 12 4th ave S W

Lauruhn Wm J, lunch room Higgins A Co, res 322 2nd ave N

La Valley Miss Hildegard J, tchr, bds 105 5th st S

La Valley Miss Lola, tchr, bds 105 5th st S

La Valley Thura L (wid Joseph L), res 105 5th st S

Lavick Knute, carp, res 608 3rd st S

Law Edward, bartndr C B Erdel, res 214 4th st S

Lee Miss Ellen, bds 306 2nd ave S

Lee Morris, elev opr Impt blk, bds 6 7th ave S

Lee Ole K, mach, res 6 7th ave S

Leebeck Hans E, res 1115 4th ave S

Leek Harry A, propr Lyceum Theatre, res 16 4th st N

Legler Henry (Holbeck & Legler), res New Columbia Hotel

Leiseth Arnt A, lab, res 709 1st st S

Le Masuier Arthur, eng G N Ry, rms 623 7th st S

Lemieux Henry M, bartndr K C Ingersoll, res 305 A st S

Lenander Miss Emma bds 512 9th st N

Leonard Miss Katherine, tchr Normal Sch, rms 323 7th st S

Lerberg Albert E, tinner Remley & Olson, res 8 5th ave S W

Lerberg Emil O, student, bds 8 5th ave S W

Leslie Wm T, res 111 9th st S

Levine Charles A, trav agt, res 21 6th st N

Levine Miss Florence M, bds 21 6th st N

Le Vitre Aloysius F, fireman N P Ry, bds 5 4th st N

Le Vitre Miss Elizabeth, clk O J de Lendrecie, bds 5 4th st N

Le Vitre Fred A, res 5 4th st N

Le Vitre Leo F, bds 5 4th st N

Levitre Mrs Jennie, ironer Moorhead laundry, res 422 2nd ave N

Levitre John J, bicycles 9 4th st N, res 124 8th st N

Lewis Mrs Christine, res 408 9th st N

Lewis Fred M, tmstr John Lamb, res 1015 2nd ave S

Lewis Miss Helen D, student, bds 515 7th st S

Lewis Miss Stella S, stenog W R Tillotson, bds 408 9th st N

Lewis Thomas I, trav agt, res 515 7th st S

Lewis Wm, lab, res 302 14th st S

Lied Miss Florence M, tchr, bds 915 7th ave S

Lied Miss Inez M, student, bds 915 7th ave S

Lied May (wid Harvey R), res 915 7th ave S

Lind Mrs Christine, res 205 11th st N

Lind Miss Minnie, tchr, bds 205 11th st N

Lind Peter, lab, res cor 8th ave N and 13th st

Lind Miss Selma, stenog Fred Stalley, bds 205 11th st N

Lindblom Gustave C, carp, res 501 11th st S

Lindblom Nels P, painter, bds 501 11th st S

Linder Charles A, eng N W Hospital, res 510 2nd ave S

Lilliehook Otto A, res 106 7th ave S

Lindquist Miss Anna, bds 319 9th st N

Lindquist John B, res 319 9th st N

Liscum Mrs Jessie, housekpr Comstock Hotel

Littler Edwin, clk H Bachenheimer, res 204 9th st S

Locken Mabel, domestic, 821 7th ave S

Lockrem Miss Bertha, cook Frank Corch, res 154 1st ave N

Lockrem Louis, bds 504 6th st S

Lodgord Edward O, mngr Heileman Brew Co, res 105 10th st N

Logan Eugene S, rms Kassenborg blk

Logan Miss Olive, musician Lyceum Theatre

Logan Thor, propr Scandia Hotel, res 11 4th st N

Long Marshall, res 201 4th st S

Long Wm A, barber Wheeler blk, res 112 8th st S

Longfield Clifford A, livery 17 6th st N, res Fargo

Longfield Clinton L, bartndr, res 410 9th st S

Longfield Mrs Jessie, res 520½ Front

Looges Henry, drayman, bds 124 9th ave S

Loudon Miss Agnes N, tchr Central Sch, bds 415 8th st S

Loudon Archie N, student, bds 415 8th st S

Loudon Samuel A, blksmith, res 415 8th st S

Loudon Samuel J, sub letter carrier, bds 415 8th st S

Lowe Edward L, Mngr Moorhead Hardware Co, res 707 3rd ave S

Lowell Ira, res 202 8th ave S

Lowry Louis, bds 603 8th st S

Ludwigsen George, trav agt, rms 105 10th st N

Lueck Carl W, eng Comstock Hotel, res 1008 8th ave S

Lund Carrie (wid John E), res 1019 4th ave S

Lund Miss Hannah, tchr, bds 1019 4th a.ve S

Lund Miss Ida J, tchr, bds 1019 4th ave S

Lund Peter, res 714 3rd st S

Lunder Miss Benona, nurse, bds 821 6th st S

Lunder Miss Delia, nurse, bds 821 6th st S

Lundgren Severin, saloon 204 1st ave N, res 316 7th ave S

Lundin Olaf M, carp, res 709 9th st S

Lundin Ole J, bartndr Akesson & Grandskold, res 409 1st ave N

Lyceum Theatre, H A Leek propr, 13 4th st N

Lynde George K, photographer, res 1105 1st ave S

Lysaker Arthur, driver W D Morrow, rms 227 1st ave N

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.