J – 1915 City Directory

J

Jackson Albert, porter Houglum Furn Co

Jackson Victor L, barber A F Emerson

Jacobsen Ole, carp, res 508 6th st S

Jacobson George, painter, bds 902 3rd ave N

Jacobson Hans, bds 101 11th st N

Jacobson Jens, res 11 5th st N

Jacobson Qscar, farmer, bds 301 11th st S

Jendritza August, car repr G N Ry, res 1119 2nd ave S

Jendritza Miss Mary, bds 1119 2nd ave S

Jendritza Miss Pauline, bds 1119 2nd ave S

Jenkins Dell, porter W A Long

Jenkinson Anna (wid James I), res 224 11th st N

Jenkinson George H, lunch room 17 4th st 5, res 910 4th ave N

Jenkinson Leslie C, clk Remley & Olson, res Martinson blk

Jensen Anna, domestic 107 2nd ave N

Jensen Christian, carp, res 20 3rd st N

Jensen Miss Emma, bds 1024 3rd ave S

Jensen Fred, carp, bds 507 1st ave S

Jensen George W, Note Teller First Natl Bank Fargo, bds 316 6th st S

Jensen Hannah, domestic 922 8th st S

Jensen Herman, bartndr K C Ingersoll, res 712 1st ave N

Jensen Hjalmer, emp McHose & Pardoe, res 331 A st N

Jensen Joseph H, trav agt, res 411 2nd ave S

Jensen Leo, plumber M Plumbing Co, res 702 7th ave S

Jensen Louise (wid Gustave), res 316 6th st S

Jensen Nels V, painter, res 121 2nd ave S

Jergentz Gustave, res 316 1st st S

Jergentz Rienholt, res 1506 8th st S

Jesten Clara (wid John), res 16 5th ave S W

Jesten Clarence, student, bds 16 5th ave S W

Jesten Miss Emma, stenog Pioneer Life, bds 16 5th ave S W

Jesten Peter, clk Pederson Mere Co, bds 16 6th ave S W

Jewell Elmer, porter Henry Soosen

Johannes Jacob, flagman N P Ry, bds 1015 2nd ave S

Johnson Miss Agnes E, music tchr Wheeler blk, rms same

Johnson Albert E, painter, bds 213 9th st S

Johnson Albert S, bds 302 15th st N

Johnson Andrea, domestic 410 8th st S

Johnson Arthur M, student, bds 423 4th st S

Johnson Arthur W, prof Normal Sch, rms 602 9th st S

Johnson Axel, plasterer, rms 212 6th ave S

Johnson Miss Bertha C, student, bds 423 4th st S

Johnson Mrs Betsy, bds 617 5th st S

Johnson Carl A, sec Chaney-Everhart Co, res 219 6th st S

Johnson Carl O, painter, bds 217 11th st S

Johnson Caroline, domestic 428 8th st S

Johnson Carrie A (wid Carl), res 1021 5th ave N

Johnson Charles, emp J I Case Co, res 909 9th st N

Johnson Christine (wid Olaf), bds 615 9th st S

Johnson Christine (wid Severt), res 206 13th st N

Johnson Claus A, ydman Harris Bros, res 424 10th st N

Johnson Miss Deborah, tchr 3rd Ward Sch, bds 715 6th st S

Johnson Elizabeth (wid Swan), res 1018 5th ave S

Johnson Miss Ellen, bds 302 15th st N

Johnson Emil, res 131 2nd ave S

Johnson Emil A, emp G N Ry, bds 208 6th ave S

Johnson Fred, Pres Fred Johnson Co, res 306 11th st N

Johnson Fred Co, Fred Johnson Pres, H W Johnson V Pres, Frank Westberg Sec, Geo Jacobson Treas, Paints, Glass and Wall Paper, 10 6th st N

Johnson Fred C, bkpr M Plumbing & H Co, res 910 4th ave S

Johnson Miss Gertrude, bds 213 9th st S

Johnson Gustav H (Johnson Real Estate Agency), bds 709 4th st S

Johnson Hilding D, bds 720 3rd st S

Johnson Hjalmer, janitor Normal Sch, bds 217 11th st S

Johnson Ingebret, emp N P Ry, res 12 5th ave S W

Johnson Jver A, bds 720 3rd st S

Johnson James B, carp, res Martinson blk

Johnson James C, emp J Kiefer, res 204 10th st S

Johnson Miss Jeannette B, bds 119 4th st S

Johnson Miss Jennie C, clk N W Tel Co, bds 208 6th ave S

Johnson John, emp N D Culvert Co, rms 211 1st st N

Johnson John, res 709 4th st S

Johnson John, res 223 6th st S

Johnson John, emp N P frt, res 46 4th ave S W

Johnson John A, carp, res 208 6th ave S

Johnson John M, carp, res 302 15th st N

Johnson John P, res 421 12th st S

Johnson Miss Julia, clk County Treasurer, rms 523 7th st S

Johnson Julius C (Johnson Real Estate Agency), res 807 4th st S

Johnson J Qrrin, bkpr Duluth Brew Co, bds New Columbia

Johnson Lawrence, bds 223 6th st S

Johnson Miss Lena, bds 113 4th st S

Johnson Mrs Lena, res 217 A st N

Johnson Louis, res 102 7th ave S

Johnson Louis, carp, rms 211 1st st N

Johnson Martha (wid Even), res 119 4th st S

Johnson Martin C, emp Remington Pkg Co, bds 213 9th st S

Johnson Maurice O, bkpr Interior Lmbr Co, bds 709 4th st S

Johnson Miss Myrtle E, milliner, bds 513 6th st S

Johnson Nels, mach A Anderson, res 513 6th st S

Johnson Nels I, lawyer 602½ Front, rms same

Johnson Peter E, eng, res 223 7th ave S

Johnson Ragnhild O (wid Ole), res 423 4th st S

Johnson Real Estate Agency (J C and G H Johnson), 4½ 4th st S

Johnson Miss Ruth E, clk, bds 1021 5th ave N

Johnson Samuel G, barber Comstock Hotel, res 116 6th st S

Johnson Severt, city weighmaster, res 213 9th st S

Johnson Miss Sophia, tchr High Sch, rms 407 11th st S

Johnson Swan A, lab, res 720 3rd st S

Johren Carrie, domestic Concordia College

Jones Alfred (Jones & Halvorson), res 823 Front

Jones Deacon, cook G Saumweber, rms 17 4th st S

Jones Thomas, cook Rathskeller, rms 109 1st ave N

Jones & Halvorson (Alfred Jones, O H Halvorson), blksmiths 823 Front

Jorgenson Anina, domestic, 415 3rd ave S

Junkin Floyd, mach opr Lyceum theatre, bds 107 2nd ave N

Junkin Walter (Junkin & Hill), res 107 2nd ave N

Junkin & Hill (Walter Junkin, C B Hill), proprs Rathskeller ll4 lst st N

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.