H – 1915 City Directory

H

Hagelin Charles, conf 708 Front, res 201 10th st S

Hagen Anna, domestic 703 8th st S

Hagen Edward, court reporter, res 1104 7th ave S

Hagen Erick, clk I C Week, rms 430 4th st S

Hagen Miss Jeannette, tchr Concordia College, bds same

Hagen Olaf J, physician 602½ Front, res 310 7th st S

Hall Ellis W, trav agt Penn Oil Co, res 514 3rd ave S

Hallen Ole, bartndr Carlson & Olson, rms Scandia Hotel

Hallenberg Carl A, res 79 4th ave S W

Hallenberg Oscar, druggist, res 81 4th ave S W

Hallenberg Victor, bds 81 4th ave S W

Halsing Ole T, carp, res 124 3rd st N

Halvorson Halvor, driver R R V Seed House, res 223 6th ave S

Halvorson Ole H (Jones & Halvorson), res 1104 4th ave S

Hamilton Clifford F, driver W D Morrow, rms 227 1st ave N

Hamilton James, porter C B Erdel

Hamilton Wm H, res 214 1st st S

Hamm Theo Brewing Co, Theo Gulickson mngr, 511 Front

Hammer Christian C, foreman R R V Seed House, res 516 A st S

Hammerud Hans, bartndr Carlson & Olson, bds 919 Front

Handy Mrs Hazel, bds 15 5th st N

Hansen Herbert H, jeweler 412 Front, res 304 4th st S

Hansen Lawrence, opr G N Ry, rms 105 10th st N

Hansmann Anton E, driver Miller & Byler, bds 1020 2nd ave N

Hansmann Miss Catherine, tchr, bds 1020 2nd ave N

Hansmann Joseph M, driver G M Huffaker, bds 1020 2nd ave N

Hansmann Michael, driver J Gund Brew Co, res 1020 2nd ave N

Hansmann Miss Susan M, polisher Moorhead Laundry, bds 1020 2nd ave N

Hanson Andrew, carp, rms 20 3rd st N

Hanson A John, well digger, res 1301 4th ave S

Hanson Benjamin O, sec One Price Clothing Co, res 411 5th ave S

Hanson Bert, emp A Anderson, rms 106 6th ave S

Hanson Miss Dora, tchr, bds 1301 4th ave S

Hanson Emil, bartndr Carlson & Olson, res 919 Front

Hanson Gilbert, bds 102 5th st S

Hanson Gust, carp, res 1120 4th ave S

Hanson Harry, bkpr, bds 910 4th ave S

Hanson H Peter, res 102 5th st S

Hanson Iver O, tailor 406 Front, res 624 5th st S

Hanson John H, mngr Star Impl Co, res 302 2nd ave S

Hanson Lawrence, emp G N Ry, rms 105 10th st N

Hanson Miss Lillie A, student, bds 302 2nd ave S

Hanson Miss Mae, bds 79 4th ave S W

Hanson Malcolm O, tchr, bds 1301 4th ave S

Hanson Miss Millie B, stenog City Clk, bds 302 2nd ave S

Hanson Miss Orphy M, stenog, bds 624 5th st S

Hanson Oscar O, bds 411 5th ave S

Hanson Roswell J, student, bds 1301 4th ave S

Hanson Soen, porter Carlson & Olson, rms 622½ Front

Harrington Miss Edith, student, bds 307 10th st N

Harrington Miss Evelyn, bds 323 10th st N

Harrington Joseph R, res 307 10th st N

Harris August, janitor Pioneer Life blk, res 126 2nd ave S

Harris Bros (J W and H J), Farm Impts, Automobiles and Fuel, 523 Front

Harris Ellen J (wid George A), bds 503 7th st S

Harris Halleck J (Harris Bros), res 621 9th st S

Harris John W (Harris Bros), res 503 7th st S

Hassie Faiz (Assel & Hassie), rms 208 3rd st N

Hatcher George E, bartndr Holbeck & Legler, res 216 4th st S

Hawkins George T, bartndr Rathskeller, res 1024 Front

Hayes Miss Maude, tchr Normal Sch, rms 216 8th st S

Hazeldahl Dennis O, emp Monson Trunk Co, bds 24 4th ave S W

Hazeldahl Harry R, bds 24 4th ave S W

Hazeldahl Martin O, res 24 4th ave S W

Healy Rew T, bkpr More Bros, res 217 10th st S

Hearl Burt, emp G N Ry, bds 23 5th st N

Hearl C Wm, clk L F Moe & Co, bds 23 5th st N

Hearl Leonard, driver O D Hilde, bds 23 5th st N

Hearl Mrs Marian, dressmkr, res 23 5th st N

Hearl Melvin, student, bds 23 5th st N

Hebert Fred B, bkpr Wheeler Land Co, res 702 7th ave S

Hedge Wm, driver Miller & Byler, res 119 8th st S

Hedin Annie, domestic 516 9th st S

Hedlund Miss Nannie, bds 713 9th st S

Hedlund Otto C, res 713 9th st S

Hedren Miss Mabel, clk Black Co, bds 710 7th ave S

Hedsted Charles G, carp, bds 614 4th st S

Hedsted Henry G, carp, bds 614 4th st S

Hedsted Miss Hilda O, stenog N P Ry, bds 614 4th st S

Hedsted Louisa M (wid Andrew), res 614 4th st S

Hegge Hiram A, trav agt, res 18 4th st S

Hegland Susan, domestic 703 4th st S

Heidinger Herman H, res 26 4th ave S W

Heidinger Joseph H, bds 26 4th ave S W

Heileman Brewing Co, Edward Lodgord mngr, 715 Front

Heine Mrs Lydia, res 125 4th ave S

Helgerson Carl M, clk W M Humphrey, res 402 9th st N

Helgerson Miss Hattie, bds 205 10th st S

Helgerson Miss Selma L, clk C Hagelin, bds 201 10th st S

Helgeson Gust, clk O D Hilde, res 17 5th st N

Heller Frank, asst M M Fulton, res 310 1st ave N

Heller Harry G, bartndr House of Lords

Heller Mrs Katherine, res 9 4th st N

Helmer Stewart T (Parks & Helmer), rms 114 5th st S

Helseth Miss Anna, bds 14 3rd st N

Hendrickson Carl H, clk L S Ellefson, res 510 2nd ave S

Hennepin Brewing Co, C B Burt Mngr, 21 4th st N

Hennigan Charles H, bartndr W H Diemert & Co, res 429 4th st S

Hermanson Eckel, painter F Johnson, bds 420 1st ave S

Herrick Joseph M, Asst Cash Moorhead Natl Bank, res 305 4th st S –

Herringer Wm J, res 202 8th st S

Herschleb Albert M, emp Remington Pkg Co, bds 204 11th st S

Herschleb Emma (wid George H), res 204 11th st S

Herschleb Miss Julia C, bds 204 11th st S

Hetland Christine (wid Bernard B), res 111 6th ave S

Hetland Hilding M, clk J B Hetland, bds 624 3rd st S

Hetland Jalmer B, grocer 312 7th ave S, res 624 3rd st S

Heyer Louis E, blksmith, res 222 2nd st S

Higgins, Aske Co (J W Higgins, Julius Aske), Saloon 6 1st ave N

Higgins John W (Higgins Aske Co), res 819 7th ave S

Hilde Ole D, Groceries and Dry Goods 1-3 4th st S, res 615 6th st S

Hill Charles B (Junkin & Hill), res 802 2nd ave N

Hill Miss Clara, bds 802 2nd ave N

Hill Ernest S, civil eng, res 709 9th st S

Hill Fred G, trav agt Crane & Ordway, res 802 2nd ave N

Hiller Miss Matilda D, tchr Lincoln Sch, rms 507 10th st S

Hirsch George M, clk Thos McCauley, bds 911 4th ave S

Hirsch Joseph, driver Moorhead Laundry, bds 911 4th ave S

Hirsch Sina (wid George), res 911 4th ave S

Hiscox George, emp M Plumbing Co, rms 214 11th st S

Hisberg Gena, domestic Concordia College

Hitchcock Miss Mabel, bds 210 9th st N

Hodkinson James, tinner Remley & Olson, bds 123 4th st N

Hoefling John, res 304 5th st S

Hoefling John Jr, driver Hennepin Brew Co, bds 304 5th st S

Hoiseth Nels, carp, res 216 7th ave S

Holbeck Nels (Holbeck & Legler), res New Columbia Hotel

Holbeck & Legler (Nels Holbeck, Henry Legler), Proprs New Columbia Hotel 12 8th st S

Holes Conie (wid Andrew), res 628 1st ave N

Holeton Henry, bds 109 2nd ave S

Holloway Francis W, bkpr Mpls Brew Co, res 819 11th st S

Helm Iver, res 205 2nd st S

Holm Miss Lillian, emp Chaney-E Co, bds 205 2nd st S

Holm Oscar M, driver Stacy Fruit Co, res 322 2nd st S

Holsen Louis, lab, bds 307 A st S

Holsen Ole R, bds 307 A st S

Holsen Rasmus, emp N P Ry, bds 307 A st S

Holsen Samuel, bds 307 A st S

Holsen Thomas R, emp N P frt, res 307 A st S

Holson Andrew, carp N P Ry, res 211 1st st N

Holtermann Herman, gardener, res 125 4th ave S

Holzer Richard P, elec 18 4th st N, res 3 6th ave S

Hopeman Albert M, Pres & Mngr Hopeman Construction Co, res 922 8th st S

Hopeman Construction Co, A M Hopeman Pres and Mngr, Ralph Pederson V Pres, P H Pederson Sec, A H Erickson Treas, Engineering and Constructing, 5 4th st S

Hopkins Frank, bkpr, bds 211 4th st S

Hopkins John A, bds 211 4th st S

Hopkins Julia (wid James), res 211 4th st S

Hopkins Miss Nellie, tchr 1st Ward Sch, bds 211 4th st S

Hoppe Fred, emp Ford Motor Co, rms 423 4th st S

HoppeWm emp J I Case Co, rms 224 6th st S

Houglum Andrew O, County Auditor, res 310 4th st S

Houglum Furniture Co (Incor), G D MeCubrey pres, J B Aske v pres, W H Diemert v pres, A C Fevig sec, H S Houglum treas, 1 4th st N

Houglum Henry S, treas Houglum Furniture Co, res 310 6th st S

Houglum Miss Inga, clk County Auditor, bds 310 4th st S

Houglum Joseph A, bkpr Moorhead Hdwe Co, rms 313 7th st S

Houglum Robert O, bkpr First State Bank, rms 313 7th st S

House Katherine (wid Harry), bds 104 2nd ave N

House of Lords, P F Timlin Propr, 1st ave cor 1st st N

Howard Edward W, elec, res 1020 1st ave N

Howard L & Co (Luke Howard, P F Tiinlin), restaurant 104 1st ave N

Hubenbecker Henry (Iowa Land & Loan Co), rms 224 6th st S

Huffaker George M, Meat Market 17 4th st N, res Fargo

Hulebak Paul O, res 122 2nd ave N

Humeston James A, rms 123 2nd st N

Humphrey Edward W (Humphrey & Gosslee), res 428 8th st S

Humphrey Harold, trav agt, res 21 6th st N

Humphrey Wm M, drugs 522 Front, rms 819 11th st S

Humphrey & Gosslee (E W Humphrey, G L Gosslee), physicians Wheeler blk

Humphries Santford O, clk O C Allen, res 111 3rd st N

Hunder Miss Alma, stenog, bds 509 6th st S

Hunt Miss Harriet L, tchr High Sch, bds Comstock Hotel

Hunt Wm E, Propr Comstock Hotel, res same

Hunt W Edgar Jr, Mngr Comstock Hotel, runs same

Huntoon Carrie D (wid Lew A), res 703 8th st S

Huntoon Miss Margaret, student, bds 703 8th st S

Huntoon Miss Ruth, student, bds 703 8th st S

Hurlbert Miss Dorothy, librarian Normal Sch, bds 403 8th st S

Hurlbut Arthur F, painter, res 307 A st N

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.