F – 1915 City Directory

F

Fahnlander Edward M, foreman G N Ry, res 123 11th st N

Falconer Miss Alice L, stenog C G Dosland, bds 702 2nd ave S

Falsted John, porter Mattson & Thoreson, res 117 7th ave S

Farmer George J, mach, res 6 7th ave S

Farrell James F, bartndr W M Toole, res 103 2nd ave S

Fass Henry, carp, bds 15 5th st N

Faust Andrew, res 219 3rd st N

Faust Nels, driver Harris Bros, bds 219 3rd st N

Fay Miss Anna, clk post office, bds 429 7th st S

Fay Edward, conf 7½ 4th st N, res 429 7th st S

Fay Edward Jr, Asst Postmaster, res 1203 7th st S

Fay James F, clk post office, bds 429 7th st S

Feldharnmer Miss Mollie, tchr Concordia College, rms 802 4th st S

Feltus Louis, tmstr Interior Lmbr Co, res 401 12th st S

Ferguson Henry, rms 505 10th st S

Fevig Arthur C, dep County Auditor, bds 323 10th st N

Fevig George L, clk G N Ry, res 323 10th st N

Fevig George V, student, bds 323 10th st N

Fevig Leonard O, clk One Price Clothing Co, bds 323 10th st N

Fevig Miss Minnie, bds 323 10th st N

Field George, porter Northern Hotel, rms same

Field Sam M (Stern & Field), rms 414 2nd ave S

Finstad Amanda (wid Ludwig), bds 113 1st st N

Finstad August, drayman, res Kassenborg blk

Finstad Henry M, bartndr Comstock Hotel, bds 113 1st st N

Finstad Lars A, bds 113 1st st N

Fintelman Otto E, carp, res 312 2nd ave N

First Congregational Church, Rev D F Mowery pastor, 408 8th st S

First National Bank, Henry Schroeder Pres, A H Costain Cash, E D Askegaard Asst Cash, Front n w cor 6th

First Presbyterian Church, Rev C H Doolittle pastor, 503 2nd ave S

First State Bank, M T Weum Pres, John Oberg V Pres, S O Westberg Cash, 401 Front

First Ward School, 3rdst S s w cor 2nd ave N

Fischer Charles, bds 413 1st ave N

Fischer Miss Eleanor, clk, bds 419 4th ave S

Fischer Lucas C, carp, res 419 4th ave S

Fisher Miss Cecelia, bds 304 5th st S

Fisher Fred, bds 814 2nd ave S

Fisher Miss Katherine, dressmkr, res 4th st N

Fisher Miss Philma, opr N W Tel Co, bds 304 5th st S

Fitch C Alfred, grain buyer, res 1010 4th ave S

Fitzgerald Wm G, tray agt Park G & M, res 124 5th st S

Fjelstad Miss Hilga, matron Concordia College

Flack Lawrence J, bartndr S P Diemert, res 115 4th st N

Flageol Arthur E, mach, bds 107 4th st N

Flageol George, res 107 4th st N

Flageol Wm C, bds 107 4th st N

Flaten Arthur V, student, bds 411 1st ave S

Flaten Miss Clara O, clk O E Flaten, bds 411 1st ave S

Flaten Emil L, Postmaster, res 801 4th st S

Flaten Erick E, Saloon 416 Front, rms 116 4th st S

Flaten Miss Gertrude, student, bds 705 4th ave S

Flaten Gilbert W, emp N W Tel Co, bds 411 1st ave S

Flaten John F, brakeman N P Ry, bds 116 4th st S

Flaten Julia P (wid Gudmund E), res 705 4th ave S

Flaten Miss Mamie D, stenog, bds 411 1st ave S

Flaten Miss Marith, milliner 18 4th st 5, bds 116 4th st S

Flaten Milo G, student, bds 705 4th ave S

Flaten Ole B, mngr E E Flaten, rms 116 4th st S

Flaten Ole E, Photographer 405 Front, res 411 1st ave S

Flaten Oscar M, printer O E Flaten, res 615 3rd st S

Flaten Ove W, res 611 6th st S

Fleming Albert S, driver Miller & Byler, res 203 8th st S

Floberg John, bartndr E E Flaten, res 410 2nd ave N

Flore Miss Anna E, clk Herbst Dept Store, bds 4 7th ave S

Flore John O, carp, res 4 7th ave S

Flore Olaf H, clk Ford Motor Co, res 8 7th ave S

Fluke Frank F (Fluke & Huff), res 413 1st ave N

Fluke & Huff (F F Fluke, Matthew Huff), blksmiths 309 1st ave N

Foley Miss Mary, clk, rms 119 2nd st N

Foley Wm C, emp L M Frimanslund, res 208 3rd st N

Foulks Wm R, res 114 6th st S

Fountain Percy, watchman county jail, res 920 8th ave N

Fox Grant L, res 1017 3rd ave S

Fraser Matilda (wid Charles), bds 107 6th st S

Frazier Miss Lucy, tchr Central Sch, bds 119 5th st S

Frederick Charles H, carp, res 506 6th st S

Fredericks Thor, painter, res 114 7th st S

Frederickson Inga (wid Andrew), res 321 A st N

Frederickson Julius G, emp G N Ry, res 509 11th st N

Frederickson Victor E, res 123 10th st N

Freeberg Elizabeth (wid Andrew G), res 802 10th st S

Freeberg Gustave E, Grocer 706 Front, res 619 10th st S

Freeberg Miss Josephine, bds 303 A st S

Freeman Claus W, tailor, res 615 8th st S

Freeman Miss Dora E, bkpr G E Freeberg, bds 615 8th st S

Freeman Miss Elsie G, clk Register of Deeds, bds 615 8th st S

Freeman Johanna (wid John), res 802 10th st S

Freeman Maurice A (Freeman & Kossick), res 107 7th st S

Freeman & Kossiek (M A Freeman, Leo Kossick), conf 19 4th st S, pool hall 311 1st ave S

Freier Eugene, bds 1103 4th ave S

Freier Ludwig R, emp G N Ry, res 1103 4th ave S

French Albert, res 210 13th st N

French Lewellyn F, res 316 2nd ave N

French Miss Minnie L, clk Herbst Dept Store, bds 316 2nd ave N

Fresonke Lena, domestic 424 4th st S

Frey Richard D, res 211 10th st S

Fridlund Adolph J, Contractor and Architect 623 Front, res 11th st N

Fridlund Elof J, contractor, res 124 10th st N

Frigstad Arthur, bds 116 3rd st N

Frigstad Gertrude K (wid Knute R), res 116 3rd st N

Frigstad Norman, emp Park G & M, bds 116 3rd st N

Frigstad Rudolph S, emp H Moody, bds 116 3rd st N

Frimanslund Louis M, meats 20 4th st S, res 124 7th ave S

Froemming Albert, bds 19 4th ave S W

Froemming Charles, bds 19 4th ave S W

Frolund Alfred, driver Penn Oil Co, bds 917 1st ave S

Frolund Carl, painter 917 1st ave S, res same

Frolund Carl Jr, bds 917 1st ave S

Frolund Ingvald, bds 917 1st ave S

Frolund John, painter, bds 917 1st ave S

Frolund Oscar, driver C I Evenson, bds 917 1st ave S

Frostad Helmer, cook G Saumweber, rms 17 4th st S

Fuller Edgar D, driver J Gund Brew Co, res 1018 4th ave N

Fulton Marcus M, veterinary 24 8th st 5, res 508 9th st S

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.