C – 1915 City Directory

C

Cable Ray M, tmstr, res 1108 1st ave S

Cain Joseph H, yardmaster G N Ry, res 607 1st ave S

Calkins Horace, res 1028 4th ave S

Calkins Miss Sadie, tchr, bds 1028 4th ave S

Campbell Edward G, carp, res 107 9th st N

Campbell Joseph O, bartndr W H Diemert & Co, bds 322 2nd ave N

Campbell Roy D, mach, res 603 9th st S

Cantin Miss Yvonne, conf 620 Front, bds same

Cappis George, tmstr Hamm Brew Co, bds 303 1st ave N

Cappis Minnie (wid Wm), res 303 1st ave N

Carlander Claus O, bricklayer, res 924 5th ave S

Carlander Miss Esther, milliner, bds 924 5th ave S

Carlander Miss Garda I, tchr, bds 924 5th ave S

Carlander Jan R, student, bds 924 5th ave S

Carlander Robert E, mason, bds 924 5th ave S

Carley Cornelius, driver, bds 810 9th ave N

Carley Henry J, res 810 9th ave N

Carlson Albert, lab, res 1103 1st ave S

Carlson Amanda (wid Austin), res 1012 4th ave N

Carlson Miss Anna K, waiter J A Karlstrom, rms 306 2nd ave S

Carlson Axel, bartndr Chas Nelson, res 228 A st N

Carlson Carl G, emp G N frt, bds 306 1sf st S

Carlson Miss Christine, dressmkr, bds 704 10th st S

Carlson Claus, cement wkr, res 221 11th st S

Carlson David, carp, bds 221 11th st S

Carlson Edwin, rms 815 1st ave S

Carlson Frank O (Carlson & Olson), res 805 Front

Carlson Gust P, plasterer, res 216 11th st N

Carlson Gustaf A, res 306 1st st S

Carlson John, lab, rms 815 1st ave S

Carlson Miss Lillian A, emp Pioneer Candy Co, bds 306 1st st S

Carlson Miss Nannie, emp A J Wright & Sons, bds 1012 4th ave N

Carlson Orrin, painter, res 223 8th ave S

Carlson Miss Signe A, pkr Pioneer Candy Co, bds 306 1st st S

Carlson Theodore, plasterer, res 218 9th st N

Carlson & Olson (F O Carlson, C P Olson), saloon 622 Front

Carney Maurice J, driver Mnpls Brewing Co, res 811 1st ave S

Casey Miss Isabelle M, tchr, bds 602 1st ave N

Casey James F, emp N P Ry, res 602 1st ave N

Casey Miss Martha H, bds 602 1st ave N

Casey Russell J, fireman N P Ry, bds 602 1st ave N

Casey Miss Ruth H, student, bds 602 1st ave N

Caspary P Snibsor, furrier 4 4th st S, res 301 10th st S

Cavallin Rev John O, res 1015 7th ave S

Caviness George, tchr High Sch, bds 401 9th st S

Cederberg Oscar C, cash Hennepin Brew Co, res 1002 4th ave S

Central High School, 8th st S bet 3rd and 4th aves

Central Land Co (Arthur Souers), 602 Front

Charles A J, res 1624 4th ave N

Christensen Hans H, blksmith, res 510 5th st S

Christenson Charles A, res 303 10th st N

Christiania Liquor House, Matt Mickelson Propr, 107 1st st N

Christianson Albert, plasterer, bds 419 10th st N

Christianson Albert, clk N P Ry, res 808 4th st S

Christianson Conrad, emp N P frt, bds 420 1st ave S

Christianson Ole (Christianson & Wentzell), res 225 3rd st S

Christianson Otto, clk Christianson & W, bds 225 3rd st S

Christianson Severt, checker N P Ry, res 233 3rd st S

Christianson Swan, plasterer, res 419 10th st N

Christianson & Wentzell (Ole Christianson, M O Wentzell), grocers 313 1st ave S

Churchill Donald H, trav agt Fargo Ice Cream Co, res 212 8th st N

Cincush Edward A, fireman Water & Light Dept, res 433 A st S

City Hall, 415 Front

Claassen Claas G, res 306 4th st N

Clarke Paul, dentist 520½ Front, rms 313 7th st S

Clay County Building Assn, P H Lamb pres, Johnston Wagner v pres, W R Tillotson sec, 602½ Front

Clayson Gust S, clk Peterson Merc Co, res 501 5th st S

Clemens Edward, res 612 9th st N

Clement Peter E, agrl agt Clay County, res 222 11th st S

Colby Harry F, bds 68 4th ave S W

Colby Judson A, res 68 4th ave S W

Colby Miss Minnie M, student, bds 68 4th ave S W

Colby Ned A, bds 68 4th ave S W

Colby Ned N, bds 68 4th ave S W

Cole John, cook Higgins Aske Co, rms 119 2nd st N

Collier Darsie A, res 429 11th st S

Collins Edward R, prof Normal Sch, res 521 8th st S

Colliton Vincent M, driver G N Express Co, bds 102 12th st N

Colliton Wm, res 102 12th st N

Comstock Miss Ada L, bds 506 8th st S

Comstock George M, bds 506 8th st S

Comstock Hotel, W E Hunt Propr, Front n w cor 8th

Comstock Miss Jessie M, bds 506 8th st S

Comstock Solomon G, real estate 801 Front, res 506 8th st S

Conant Miss Mary, tchr Normal Sch, bds 1023 7th ave S

Concordia College, Rev J A Aasgaard Pres, cor 8th ave S and 7th st

Connell Wm J, clk Walker Bros, res 524 4th st S

Connell Wm L, mach, res 414 2nd ave N

Conroy Miss Elizabeth, clk, bds 902 5th ave N

Conroy Joseph A, emp U L H & P Co, bds 902 5th ave N

Conroy Miss Mary, bds 902 5th ave N

Conroy Thomas M, res 902 5th ave N

Cooper Joseph, painter, rms 119 2nd st N

Corban Erness, bds 77 4th ave S W

Corch Frank, restaurant 154 1st ave N, res same

Cornwall Miss Margaret, tchr Normal Sch, bds Wheeler Hall

Cosgrove Robert H, tray agt I H Co of A, res 508 10th st S

Costain Arthur H, Cash First Natl Bank, res 516 9th st S

Costain John, Pres and Treas N W Loan Co, res 522 9th st S

Costain Wilfred R, Sec N W Loan Co, bds 522 9th st S

Cota Eugene, watchman Standard Oil Co, res 124 11th st N

Court House, cor 8th ave N and 11th st

Cowan Emest, res 106 3rd st N

Cox Henry F, farmer, res 323 6th st S

Cox Miss Ottie, stenog, bds 323 6th st S

Crosgrove Charles J, barber 103 1st st N, res 122 2nd ave N

Culbertson Thomas, cook J A Karlstrom

Culp C Ernest, barber, res 315 A st N

Curran Miss Lucy, tchr, bds 203 7th st S

Curran Miss Margaret, tchr, bds 203 7th st S

Gurran Thomas H, farmer, res 203 7th st S

Currie Donald, watchman G N Ry, res 223 3rd st N

Currie Miss Mary N, nurse, bds 223 3rd st N

Curtis Miss E Lois, emp W B Auxer, bds 318 10th st N

Curtis Nellie (wid Alanson), res 318 10th st N

Curtis W Rhett, bds 318 10th st N

Czizek Peter, res 209 4th st N

Czora John, driver Wells Fargo Ex, bds 435 4th st N

Czora Miss Margaret, bds 435 4th st N

Czora Samuel C, emp N P Ry, res 435 4th st N

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.