A – 1915 Moorhead City Directory

Abbott Harvey C, emp Hopeman Const Co, res 3rd ave S near 13th st

Abbott J Luther, tmstr, bds 1315 2nd ave S

Abbott Wm, res 1111 2nd ave S

Abbott Wm, res 11 6th st N

Abdo Joseph, bar porter Comstock Hotel

Abler Mathias, farmer, res 514 11th st N

Abraham Herman, tmstr Hamm Brew Co, bds 124 9th ave S

Adams Edwin, Law and Insurance 602½ Front, res 219 8th st S

Adams Miss Ethel M, tchr Normal Sch, bds 403 8th st S

Adams Miss Helen, student, bds 219 8th st S

Adams Maurice E, student, bds 219 8th st S

Adolfson Nannie, domestic Moorhead Hospital

Adsero Fred, lodging house, res 507 1st ave S

Adsit Miss Ada, collr, bds 611 1st ave S

Adsit George A, bds 611 1st ave S

Adsit John A, clk J L McCormick, res 611 1st ave S

Adsero Miss Mary, bds 507 1st ave S

Aggerholm Miss Clara, bds 1023 7th ave S

Akesson Theodore (Akesson & Grandskold), res 409 2nd ave S

Akesson & Grandskold (Theodore Akesson, S P Grandskold), saloon 17 4th st S

Alberg Erick, painter Gust Eklund, bds 217 11th st S

Aldal Knute, bartndr Chas Nelson, res 227 1st st N

Alderman Clara C (wid Watson), bds 221 5th st S

Alderman R Deyoe, lab, res 1315 2nd ave S

Alexander Minnie (wid Charles), res 505 10th st S

Allen Alva M, res 620 Front

Allen Oliver C, pool hall 23 4th st N, res Kassenborg blk

Alsleben Charles, emp R R V Seed House, res 705 1st st S

Amundson Miss Lilly, tchr Concordia College, res same

Anderson Adam, bricklayer, res 211 7th ave S

Anderson Adolph R, lab, bds 523 10th st S

Anderson Albert, rms 207 1st st N

Anderson Miss Alice, tchr, bds 113 10th st S

Anderson Miss Alma, tchr, bds 412 9th st N

Anderson Anders O, res 823 A st S

Anderson Andrew, bds 217 4th st N

Anderson Andrew O, emp N P frt, res 823 A st S

Anderson Anna, domestic 616 9th st N

Anderson Miss Annie E, tchr, bds 604 10th st S

Anderson Anthony, harnessmkr W A Robertson

Anderson Miss Anna, bds 304 12th st N

Anderson Arthur, bartndr Higgins Aske Co, res 115 10th st N

Anderson A M, emp G N Ry, rms 103 3rd st N

Anderson August, lab, rms 221 11th st S

Anderson August G, mach Front cor 2nd, res 209 3rd st S

Anderson Axel V, baker, res 501 6th st S

Anderson Miss Caroline, nurse Moorhead Hospital

Anderson Charles, res 4th ave S near 17th st

Anderson Charles W, res 112 3rd st N

Anderson Miss Clarice J, cigar clk Comstock Hotel, bds 210 14th st S

Anderson David, tinner Moorhead Hdwe Co, res 218 11th st S

Anderson Edwin, bds 211 7th ave S

Anderson Ella, domestic 811 11th st S

Anderson Miss Ellen E, student, bds 412 9th st N

Anderson Miss Eveline L, tchr Concordia College, rms 801 4th st S

Anderson Miss Florence, nurse Moorhead Hospital

Anderson Miss Frances M, tchr Fargo College Conservatory, bds 215 3rd st S

Anderson George L, tmstr Bowers Bros, res 329 A st N

Anderson Gotfried A, clk Solberg & Nelson, bds 324 10th st N

Anderson Gust, tmstr, bds 1021 5th ave S

Anderson Gustaf, lab, res 214 11th st S

Anderson Gustave, tmstr, res 523 10th st S

Anderson Guttorm, carp, res 604 10th st S

Anderson Hannah (wid Nels), res 324 10th st N

Anderson Mrs Hannah, res 62 4th ave S W

Anderson Hardwick A, clk Moorhead Hdwe Co, bds 707 3rd ave S

Anderson Harry L, trav agt, res 1015 7th ave S

Anderson Miss Hilda V, cigar clk Comstock Hotel, bds 210 14th st S

Anderson John A, bartndr Henry Soosen, res 113 10th st S

Anderson John M, carp, res 523 11th st S

Anderson Miss Lillian, clk Quale & Martinson, bds 224 4th st N

Anderson Lisa, domestic 523 4th st S

Anderson Miss Lydia, student, bds 523 10th st S

Anderson Magnus, bartndr A W Monson, rms 114 7th st S

Anderson Martin L, restaurant 306 1st ave S, res same

Anderson Rev Martin, Pastor Norw Trinity Luth Church, res 210 7th st S

Anderson Mattie, domestic 322 9th st S

Anderson Nels, tmstr Harris Bros

Anderson Nels A, lab, res 1021 5th ave S

Anderson Nels H, cabinetrnkr O C Beck, res 1021 8th ave S

Anderson Miss Nora, bds 304 12th st N

Anderson Olaf, emp N P Ry, res 207 1st st N

Anderson Paul N, driver A J Norby, res 412 9th st N

Anderson Peter A, cement wkr, res 304 12th st N

Anderson P Gust, plasterer, res 412 9th st N

Anderson Ray, rms 207 1st st N

Anderson Richard C, policeman, res 216 4th st N

Anderson Samuel, carp, res 123 7th ave S

Anderson Thorsten, res 210 14th st S

Anderson Miss Tryphena, tchr Normal Sch, bds Wheeler Hall

Anderson Wm, bkpr, res 811 4th st S

Andrix Miss Iza E, tchr Normal Sch, bds 505 8th st S

Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn, Pederson Mercantile Co Agts, 5-7-9 Fourth st S

Antoine Miss Ava, tchr High Sch, rms 614 8th st S

Arfsten Ernest J, lab, res 121 8th st S

Armstrong George, clk, rms 807 2nd ave S

Arneson Martin, carp, res 106 6th ave S

Aske Julius B (Higgins-Aske Co), res 821 7th ave S

Askegaard Miss Corinne, bds 411 9th st S

Askegaard Edwin D, Asst Cash First Natl Bank, res 411 9th st S

Assel Albert (Assel & Hassie), rms 318 1st ave N

Assel & Hassie (Albert Assel, Faiz Hassie), pool hall 304 1st ave N

Athmann Wm J, emp W H Diemert & Co, res 414 2nd ave N

Ausk Mrs Andrena B, res 710 7th ave S

Auxer Willis B, res 221 5th st S

Awty Wm J, Physician and Surgeon 508½ Front, res 315 5th st S

Axness Andrew S, res 803 A st S

Axness Mrs Anna, nurse, res 803 A st S

Ayars Homer, emp C Nelson, res 416 2nd ave N

Aylmer Richard, res 706 3rd ave S

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.